Bosch PRO 40mm x 305mm Sanding Belt 40mm x 305mm 60g Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO 40mm x 305mm Sanding Belt

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 40 x 305 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.54
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional Sanding Belt Set - 3 Pieces, X440, 40 X 305 mm, G60

1-3 working days
£8.54
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 40 x 305 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.47
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 40 x 305 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

£10.72
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch PRO 40mm x 305mm Sanding Belt 60g Pack of 3

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 40 x 305 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

In stock
£13.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 40 x 305 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£18.99
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO 40mm x 305mm Sanding Belt 40mm x 305mm 60g Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X440 Sanding Belt is supplied in a pack of 3, sized 40mm x 305mm with a 60g (coarse) grit - ideal for aggressive material removal and tackling rough, uneven surfaces on wood and paint. At this coarser grit, it's the go-to choice for initial sanding passes where you need to strip back quickly and efficiently. The PRO X440 features a reinforced belt joint to keep the belt stable under pressure, while the tear-resistant X-cloth backing ensures you get the full working life from every belt in the pack. Features and Benefits: • Long-life performance when sanding wood and paint • Reinforced belt joint ensures stability during heavy-duty sanding • Tear-resistant X-cloth backing for maximum durability and longevity • Coarse 60g grit suited to rapid stock removal and rough surface preparation Specifications: Size: 40mm x 305mm Grit: 60g Pack Quantity: 3 Contents: • Pack of 3
£5.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)