Bosch PRO 60mm x 400mm Sanding Belt

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 60 x 400 mm, Grit 150, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.54
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 3-Piece X440 Sanding Belt Set - 60 X 400 mm, G150

1-3 working days
£8.54
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 60 x 400 mm, Grit 150, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.47
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 60 x 400 mm, Grit 150, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

£10.31
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 60 x 400 mm, Grit 150, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£11.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO 60mm x 400mm Sanding Belt 150g Pack of 3

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO 60mm x 400mm Sanding Belt

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X440 Sanding Belt is sized at 60mm x 400mm and comes in a 150g grit, supplied in a pack of 3. The 150g medium-fine grit is ideal for refining surfaces after initial sanding stages, helping to achieve a smooth, even finish on wood and painted surfaces ready for coating or finishing. Despite its finer grit, the PRO X440 is no less durable. The tear-resistant X-cloth backing ensures the belt holds up through prolonged use, and the extra-strong reinforced belt joint keeps sanding smooth and controlled throughout the belt's working life. A great choice when you're moving towards the finishing stages of a project and need consistent, fine surface preparation. Features and Benefits: • 150g medium-fine grit perfect for surface refinement and pre-finish preparation • Tear-resistant X-cloth backing ensures long-lasting, reliable performance • Reinforced belt joint provides stable sanding even during extended use • Long-life design for professional results on wood and paint Specifi
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bosch PRO Power Change Plus Multi Material Hole Saw
£19.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO Multi Material Power Change Plus Hole Saw 60mm Depth 44 mm 2608594394
£25.52
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Tamping plates PRO SDS max-4C Steel Bush Head 60 x 60mm 1618623206
£86.20
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Tile Hole Saw Pro Power Change Plus – Diamond Grit, 60 mm for Hard & Soft Tiles – 1x
£53.23
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery