Bosch PRO 75mm x 457mm Sanding Belt 75mm x 457mm 100g Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO 75mm x 457mm Sanding Belt

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3x X440 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Belt (for Wood, Paint, Chipboard, 75 x 457 mm, Grit 100, Professional Accessories for Belt Sanders from Most Brands)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.76
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional Sanding Belt Set - 3 Pieces, X440, 75 X 457 mm, G100

1-3 working days
£8.54
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3x X440 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Belt (for Wood, Paint, Chipboard, 75 x 457 mm, Grit 100, Professional Accessories for Belt Sanders from Most Brands)

£10.90
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch PRO 75mm x 457mm Sanding Belt 100g Pack of 3

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 3x X440 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Belt (for Wood, Paint, Chipboard, 75 x 457 mm, Grit 100, Professional Accessories for Belt Sanders from Most Brands)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£13.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 3x X440 Best for Wood and Paint Sanding Belt (for Wood, Paint, Chipboard, 75 x 457 mm, Grit 100, Professional Accessories for Belt Sanders from Most Brands)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£19.64
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO 75mm x 457mm Sanding Belt 75mm x 457mm 100g Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X440 Sanding Belt is sized at 75mm x 457mm and supplied in a pack of 3 at a 100g (medium) grit - a popular all-round grade suited to smoothing wood and paint surfaces, and ideal as an intermediate step between coarse preparation and fine finishing. It offers a balance of cutting speed and surface quality. The X-cloth backing provides excellent tear resistance, helping the belt withstand the rigours of continuous use. The reinforced belt joint adds further durability, making this a reliable option for both workshop and site work. Features and Benefits: • 100g medium grit - great all-round grade for smoothing and intermediate sanding • Tear-resistant X-cloth backing maximises working life • Extra-strong belt joint ensures the belt stands up to demanding applications • Designed for long-life performance on wood and paint Specifications: Size: 75mm x 457mm Grit: 100g Pack Quantity: 3 Contents: • Pack of 3
£5.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)