Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 15mm 235mm

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 15mm 235mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 15mm Wood Auger Bit 15 x 170 x 235mm - 2608597629

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Wood auger bit. hexagon 15 x 160 x 235 mm. d 11.1 mm 2608597629

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.36
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Auger Bit - Hex Shank 15 X 160 X 235mm

1-3 working days
£15.05
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 15,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£15.98
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 15,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.98
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 15,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock
£16.63
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 15,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

£17.18
Delivery from £4.49
• 1
• 2

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 15mm 235mm

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO Wood Auger Bit is a 15mm diameter, 235mm long option - the extra length is useful for deeper pipe and cable routing through thicker timber sections in hardwood and softwood. The self-feeding screw tip draws the bit in precisely with minimal effort, backed by a sharp ground cutting edge and efficient chip-clearing flute for clean, accurate results. Features and Benefits: • Self-feeding screw tip for precise, low-effort drilling • Ground cutting edge for clean, accurate holes • Efficient flute design for effective chip removal • Hex shank for secure fit in three-jaw chucks and ¼" hex holders Specifications: Diameter: 15mm Length: 235mm
£12.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)