Bosch PRO T121 BFC Thick Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade Pack of 3

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO T121 BFC Thick Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade Pack of 3

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO T121 BFC Thick Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3x PRO Metal thick T121BFC Jigsaw Blade (for Steel sheets, Steel sheets, Length 92 mm, Professional Accessory Jigsaw)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.39
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch metal PRO Metal thick T121BFC Jigsaw Blade 92 mm 3 pcs 2608655109

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.34
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch PRO T121 GFC Thin Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade Pack of 3
£8.95
Compare 6 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
BOSCH T121AFC (pkt of 5) Speed for metal 92mm
£10.00
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Bosch 2 x Pro Metal Medium T121AFC Jigsaw Blade (for Sheet Steel, Sheet Steel, Length 92 mm, Professional Accessories Jigsaw)
£6.55
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch PRO T121 BFC Thick Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

This listing is for the Bosch PRO T121 BFC Thick Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade in a Pack of 3, a practical choice for tradespeople who need reliable blades on hand without committing to a larger quantity. Whether you're tackling occasional sheet metal jobs or topping up your kit, this pack size offers a cost-effective entry point. Each blade lasts up to 2x longer than a Bosch T118B, thanks to its bi-metal construction - a high-speed steel (HSS) tooth strip with an AlTiN coating bonded to a high-carbon steel (HCS) body. The AlTiN coating delivers excellent resistance to heat and oxidation, ensuring consistent long-life performance across demanding metal cutting tasks. The strong milled wavy-set teeth, tapered body, and thin kerf combine to produce smooth, straight cuts through sheet metal between 2.5 and 6 mm thick. Fits all T-shank jigsaws. Features and Benefits: • Lasts up to 2x longer than a Bosch T118B jigsaw blade • Bi-metal construction for strength and durability • AlTiN-coated toot
£8.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)