Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 120g Pack of 1

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 120g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608619204 X-LOCK Flap Disc 125mm Diameter 22.23mm Bore Grit 120

Unknown
£3.59

Bosch Professional X-Lock Flap Discs - Angled Version - Fibre Plate - 125mm - G 120 - X571 - Best For Metal

1-3 working days
£6.87
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K120, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.28
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K120, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£7.80
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K120, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

£8.48
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K120, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 120g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

The Bosch PRO X571 Flap Disc in 125mm diameter with a 120-grit abrasive is the premium finishing option in the X571 range, combining the broad coverage of the 125mm format with a fine grit for achieving smooth, refined surfaces ready for painting, coating, or further treatment. The 125mm diameter makes light work of finishing larger surface areas, while the fine 120g grit leaves a consistently smooth result with minimal surface scratching. Even at this fine grade, the advanced aluminium oxide and zirconia grain fusion maintains cutting efficiency up to 1.5x faster than the Bosch X431 Flap Disc. The X-cloth backing ensures excellent disc stability and control during fine finishing work. Suitable for use with X-Lock angle grinders and standard nut-and-thread machines. Features and Benefits: • 125mm diameter for fast, efficient finishing across larger workpieces • Fine 120g grit for smooth surface preparation before painting or coating • Up to 1.5x faster than Bosch X431 Flap Disc • Advan
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)