Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608619203 X-LOCK Flap Disc 125mm Zirconium Corundum Metal Use

Unknown
£3.84

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K80, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.47
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional X-Lock Flap Discs - Angled Version, Fibre Plate, 125mm, G 80, X571 - Best For Metal

1-3 working days
£6.87
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K80, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£10.75
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 125 mm, Grit Size K80, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Cheapest offer

The Bosch PRO X571 Flap Disc in 125mm diameter with an 80-grit abrasive is a strong all-purpose choice for professionals who need controlled removal and a respectable surface finish across larger work areas. The 125mm format covers more ground per pass, improving productivity on bigger workpieces such as structural steelwork, pipework, and sheet metal. The 80g grit removes material efficiently while producing a cleaner surface than coarser grades, reducing the need for additional finishing steps. The advanced fusion of aluminium oxide and zirconia ensures cutting performance up to 1.5x faster than the Bosch X431 Flap Disc, even on hardened steel. The X-cloth backing delivers stability and consistency throughout use. Compatible with X-Lock and nut-and-thread angle grinders. Features and Benefits: • 125mm diameter increases efficiency on larger surfaces and components • 80g grit combines effective removal with a cleaner finish • Up to 1.5x faster than Bosch X431 Flap Disc • Advanced alum
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk