Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 115mm 120g Pack of 1

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 115mm 120g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608619208 X-LOCK Grinding Disc 115mm for Metal Grain 120

Unknown
£3.85

Bosch Professional 1x Straight Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K120, Bore Diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

Unknown
£6.84
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional X-Lock Flap Discs - Straight Version, Plastic Plate - 115mm - G 120 - X571 - Best For Metal

1-3 working days
£6.84
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Straight Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K120, Bore Diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£7.76
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Straight Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K120, Bore Diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X571 Flap Disc is a 115mm diameter disc with a fine 120 grit, ideal for finishing passes and surface refinement on metal workpieces. The finer grit removes less material per pass, making it the go-to choice when a smooth, clean surface result is the priority. Despite its finer grit, it still delivers up to 1.5x faster performance than a Bosch X431 Flap Disc, so you won't be waiting around during finishing work. The advanced grain fusion of aluminium oxide and zirconia maintains enduring sharpness even on hardened steel, ensuring consistent results throughout the disc's life. The X-cloth backing provides a stable, controlled grinding position, perfect for the precision required at the finishing stage. Compatible with X-Lock angle grinders as well as standard nut-and-thread machines. Features and Benefits: • Up to 1.5x faster than a Bosch X431 Flap Disc • Fine 120 grit ideal for finishing passes and achieving a smooth surface • Advanced grain fusion of aluminium oxide and
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk