Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 115mm 40g Pack of 1

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 115mm 40g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608619205 X-LOCK Fan Grinding Disc 115mm Metal Work Durable

Unknown
£3.06

Bosch Professional X-Lock Flap Discs - Straight Version, Plastic Plate - 115mm - G 40 - X571 - Best For Metal

1-3 working days
£6.84
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Straight Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K40, Bore Diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£7.76
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Straight Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K40, Bore Diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.92
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 1x Straight Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K40, Bore Diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 125MM P40 X-Lock Flap Disc X571 Best for Metal Conical Glass Carrier Plate

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.99
Delivery from £3.50

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 115mm 40g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X571 Flap Disc is a 115mm diameter disc with a coarse 40 grit, designed for aggressive stock removal and rapid material stripping on metal surfaces. The coarser grit makes it an ideal first-pass disc when tackling welds, rust, or heavily scaled steel. Performing up to 1.5x faster than a Bosch X431 Flap Disc, the PRO X571 is engineered for speed without sacrificing control. The advanced grain fusion of aluminium oxide and zirconia retains sharpness even in hardened steel, prolonging disc life and maintaining cutting performance throughout the job. The durable X-cloth backing provides a stable grinding platform, allowing you to work confidently at pace. Compatible with X-Lock fitment for tool-free disc changes, as well as standard nut-and-thread angle grinders. Features and Benefits: • Up to 1.5x faster than a Bosch X431 Flap Disc • Coarse 40 grit ideal for heavy stock removal and surface preparation • Advanced grain fusion of aluminium oxide and zirconia for enduring shar
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)