Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 115mm 80g Pack of 1

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 115mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608619207 X-LOCK Fan Grinding Disc 115mm Zirconium Oxide Robust

Unknown
£3.26

Bosch Professional 1x Straight Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K80, Bore Diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.72
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional X-Lock Flap Discs - Straight Version, Plastic Plate - 115mm - G 80 - X571 - Best For Metal

1-3 working days
£6.78
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Straight Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K80, Bore Diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£7.70
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Straight Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K80, Bore Diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 115mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X571 Flap Disc is a 115mm diameter disc with a medium 80 grit, making it an excellent all-round choice for metalworking tasks that require good stock removal alongside a respectable surface finish. It suits a broad range of grinding and blending applications on steel and other metals. Up to 1.5x faster than a Bosch X431 Flap Disc, the PRO X571 is engineered for professionals who need reliable, high-speed performance. The advanced grain fusion of aluminium oxide and zirconia maintains cutting sharpness even in hardened steel, extending the working life of the disc. The durable X-cloth backing ensures a stable grinding position, allowing you to work faster without losing control or finish quality. Compatible with X-Lock angle grinders for swift, tool-free changes, and with standard nut-and-thread grinders. Features and Benefits: • Up to 1.5x faster than a Bosch X431 Flap Disc • Medium 80 grit suits a wide range of grinding and blending tasks • Advanced grain fusion of alum
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.