Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608619211 X-LOCK Fan Disc 125mm 22.23mm Robust Metal Grinder

Unknown
£3.90

Bosch Professional 1x Best straight flap disc (for metal, X-LOCK, X571, diameter 125 mm, grain size K80, bore diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.24
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional X-Lock Flap Discs - Straight Version, Plastic Plate - 125mm - G 80 - X571 - Best For Metal

1-3 working days
£7.08
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Best straight flap disc (for metal, X-LOCK, X571, diameter 125 mm, grain size K80, bore diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£8.01
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 2608619211 Best straight flap disc for metal XLOCK X571 diameter 125 mm grain size K80 bore diameter 2223 mm

2-3 days
£8.32
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Best straight flap disc (for metal, X-LOCK, X571, diameter 125 mm, grain size K80, bore diameter 22.23 mm, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X571 Flap Disc is a 125mm diameter disc with a medium 80 grit, offering a versatile all-round performance suited to a wide range of metalworking and grinding tasks. The larger diameter increases surface coverage, making it especially productive on bigger workpieces or longer runs. Up to 1.5x faster than a Bosch X431 Flap Disc, the PRO X571 is designed to keep pace with demanding professional workflows. The advanced grain fusion of aluminium oxide and zirconia ensures lasting sharpness even in hardened steel, so performance doesn't tail off as the disc wears. The X-cloth backing delivers a consistently stable grinding position, allowing faster, more confident work without compromising finish quality. Fits X-Lock angle grinders for tool-free changes and is also compatible with standard nut-and-thread machines. Features and Benefits: • Up to 1.5x faster than a Bosch X431 Flap Disc • Medium 80 grit versatile for grinding, blending, and intermediate finishing • Larger 125mm d
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)