Bosch Professional GHE 18V-50 TP 18v Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer

Bosch Professional 18V System Hedgepole GHE 18V-50 TP (2.5 m Telescopic Pole, 3,400 Strokes per Minute, 23.5 mm Tooth Opening, incl. Shoulder Strap, Without Battery)

4.9 (39)

Bosch Professional GHE 18V-50 TP 18v Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£296.95
Delivery from £8.95

Bosch Professional 18V System Hedgepole GHE 18V-50 TP (2.5 m Telescopic Pole, 3,400 Strokes per Minute, 23.5 mm Tooth Opening, incl. Shoulder Strap, Without Battery)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£312.89
Free Delivery

Bosch GHE18V-50T 18v Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 50cm Blade Length

Check retailer for delivery time
£399.60
Free Delivery

Bosch GHE18V-50T 18v Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer 50cm Blade Length

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£429.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V System Hedgepole GHE 18V-50 TP (2.5 m Telescopic Pole, 3,400 Strokes per Minute, 23.5 mm Tooth Opening, incl. Shoulder Strap, Without Battery)

In stock
£449.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 18V Cordless 2M Pole Hedge Cutter Ghe 18V-50 Tp Trimmer Bare

1-3 working days
£558.99
Free Delivery
Bosch Professional GHE 18V-50 TP 18v Cordless Pole Hedge Trimmer

Cheapest offer

The Bosch GHE 18v-50 TP 18v Brushless Pole Hedge Trimmer is a powerful and easy-to-use long-reach trimmer designed for efficient garden maintenance. Ideal for trimming and shaping tall hedges and large bushes, this cordless hedge cutter offers exceptional control thanks to its ergonomic design and lightweight construction. Equipped with a 500mm blade and 24mm tooth spacing, it cuts branches up to 18mm thick with ease. The sharp, ground blade teeth deliver fast and clean cuts, while the stroke rate of up to 3,400 strokes per minute ensures high-performance trimming. The 2.5m telescopic pole provides extended reach, making it perfect for tackling tall or wide hedges without the need for a ladder. At the core of the GHE 18v-50 TP is a brushless motor, offering greater efficiency, reduced maintenance, and improved battery usage. This intelligent motor system maximises runtime and performance, ensuring you get consistent power exactly when you need it. Features and Benefits • Brushless moto
£296.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bosch Professional GKS 18V-51 18v Brushless 140mm Circular Saw Body Only
£88.95
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch GBA 18V 5.0Ah Professional Battery
£53.99
Compare 26 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch GKS 18V-57 G Professional 16.5 cm Black, Blue, Grey, Red 3400 RPM
£171.00
Compare 13 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch GDR 18V-160 Professional 2800 RPM Black, Blue
£70.99
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.9 out of 5 stars

39 Ratings
5 stars
34
4 stars
5
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.it Kunde

Perfect, a real gem — practical, powerful and fast.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

I bought the Bosch Professional 18V System Hedgepole GHE 18V-50 TP to replace an older mains powered hedge trimmer and it has been a huge step up in both usability and results.The first thing you notice is how robust it feels. It comes across as a proper professional tool, with solid construction an…

via trustami

Hornbach.de Kunde

Perfect for precise jobs, it's easy to handle and lets you sculpt hedges with ease, even in high and delicate areas. Its ergonomics are really pleasant - a secure shoulder strap. Integrated anti-blocking system and weighs only 4.2 kg. Noise level is very reasonable. In summary: precision, lightness …

via trustami

Hornbach.de Kunde

Great find: this hedge trimmer has a telescopic shaft that extends up to 2.5 m. It's fitted with a brushless motor and a variable speed control; the thick blade cuts through chunky branches. The shaft can tilt for tall hedges. It also has a hook to hold the strap and secure the trimmer. The anti-blo…

via trustami