Bosch Professional 3-Piece Countersink Bit Set - 50mm, 6-8mm, 8-12mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£11.13
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3 Piece Countersink Bit Set

1-3 days
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3 Piece Countersink Bit Set

Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Countersink Drill Bit 3 Piece Set Wood Plastic NonFerrous Metal 2608596667

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.99
Free Delivery

Bosch Countersink bits sets 3-piece countersink bit set 6 - 8 mm 2608596667

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.09
Free Delivery

Bosch 3 Piece Countersink Bit Set

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.95
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging data

Package type Blister

Packaging content

Drill bit set sizes 8.0 mm 10.0 mm 12.0 mm
Number of drill bits 1, 3

Features

Point angle 90°
Product colour Black
Drill bit type Countersink drill bit
Shank diameter 8 mm
Suitable for materials Plastic, Soft metal, Wood
Proper use Drill
Length 50 mm
Drill bit diameter 1.2 cm
Rotating direction Left hand rotation

Product information

At a glance

• Precision engineering for superior performance.
• Ergonomic design for extended use without discomfort.
• Compact, stylish, and easy to store.

Similar products

Bosch GBA 12V 3.0Ah Professional Battery
£48.37
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Bosch GLL 3-80 Professional Line level 30 m 630 - 650 nm (< 10 mW)
£301.67
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Professional i-BOXX Shelf storage box, 3-part
£90.37
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Professional 3-Piece Countersink Bit Set - 50mm, 6-8mm, 8-12mm

Cheapest offer

It is suitable for use on wood, plastics and non-ferrous metals and has a cylindrical shank system. The HSS Countersink Bit, Cylindrical Shank performs smooth countersinking for screws and deburring of holes in soft materials. The ground countersink is made of HSS (high-speed steel) that offers an optimum surface quality for even work in pliable surfaces. Excellent results in soft materials are made possible by five 90-degree cutting edges that continuously work free of chattering and without leaving burrs.
£11.13
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)