Bosch Professional GDE 16 Plus dust Extraction (max. 16 mm Drilling Dia., 120 mm Maximum Drilling Depth, Compatible with All 2 kg and 3 kg Bosch SDS Plus Hammers with 50 mm Collar)

Cheapest Price
In stock
£72.55
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional GDE 16 Plus Professional dust extraction - 1600A0015Z

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£73.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional GDE 16 Plus dust Extraction (max. 16 mm Drilling Dia., 120 mm Maximum Drilling Depth, Compatible with All 2 kg and 3 kg Bosch SDS Plus Hammers with 50 mm Collar)

In stock
£79.33
Free Delivery

Bosch GDE 16 Plus Professional Dust Extraction Accessory With SDS-Plus

3 working days
£79.90

Bosch GDE 16 SDS Plus Dust Extraction Kit

1-3 days
£94.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch GDE 16 SDS Plus Dust Extraction Kit

Unknown
£94.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 1600A0015Z Gde 16 Plus Professional Dust Extraction Bsh600A0015Z

1-3 working days
£95.93
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional GDE 16 Plus dust Extraction (max. 16 mm Drilling Dia., 120 mm Maximum Drilling Depth, Compatible with All 2 kg and 3 kg Bosch SDS Plus Hammers with 50 mm Collar)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£98.40
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional GDE 16 Plus dust Extraction (max. 16 mm Drilling Dia., 120 mm Maximum Drilling Depth, Compatible with All 2 kg and 3 kg Bosch SDS Plus Hammers with 50 mm Collar)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£100.21
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Length 393 mm
Weight 520 g

Features

Product colour Black, Silver
Brand compatibility Bosch
Product type Dust extraction system
Compatibility all 2 and 3 kg Bosch SDS-plus hammers with 50 mm collar

Product information

Unleash the Power of Precision with the Bosch GDE 16 Plus Professional

The Bosch GDE 16 Plus Professional is a must-have for any DIY enthusiast or professional tradesperson looking to elevate their drilling game. Ideal for those who frequently work with wall and ceiling installations, this innovative dust extraction system is designed to be compatible with a variety of Bosch rotary hammers. Its versatility makes it an essential accessory for anyone aiming for a cleaner, more efficient working environment. Plus, if you're on the hunt for other tool accessories, check out our selection at Other Tool Accessories!

Advanced Features for Exceptional Performance

One of the standout features of the Bosch GDE 16 Plus Professional is its impressive dust extraction capability. The integrated dust collection system effectively minimizes mess, ensuring that workspaces stay clean and safe. This tool also boasts a self-adjusting feature that allows it to adapt seamlessly to varying drill bit lengths, providing maximum convenience. With a robust design, it can handle tough materials while ensuring longevity and reliability. The adjustable hood and side handle allow for enhanced control, making your drilling experience smoother and more precise.

Smart Design Meets Functionality

The Bosch GDE 16 Plus Professional is not just about performance; it also shines in its design. With its sleek, compact profile, this attachment seamlessly integrates with your existing Bosch rotary hammer without adding unnecessary bulk. The lightweight construction allows for easy handling, while the sturdy materials used in crafting the dust extractor ensure durability. Its user-friendly design includes an easy-to-operate mechanism for quick setup and removal, making it convenient to switch between tasks without wasting time.

Enhancing Your Work Experience

Upgrade your drilling experience with the Bosch GDE 16 Plus Professional, designed to make your job easier and more enjoyable. The ability to work in a clean environment not only improves efficiency but also enhances safety by reducing the risk of inhaling dust particles. Whether you're a seasoned professional or a dedicated DIYer, this tool will help you achieve flawless results while keeping your workspace tidy. Invest in the Bosch GDE 16 Plus today, and see the difference it makes in your projects!