Bosch Professional Round Metal Drill Bit (Dia)12mm (L)101mm

Bosch Professional PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit (for metal, 12 x 101 x 151 mm, accessories for drill driver)

Bosch Professional Round Metal Drill Bit (Dia)12mm (L)101mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£6.99
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit (for Metal, 12 x 101 x 151 mm, Accessories for Drill Driver)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.26
Free Delivery

Bosch HSS PointTeQ Drill Bit 12mm Pack of 1

1-3 days
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch HSS PointTeQ Drill Bit

Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit (for Metal, 12 x 101 x 151 mm, Accessories for Drill Driver)

In stock
£8.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit (for Metal, 12 x 101 x 151 mm, Accessories for Drill Driver)

In stock
£10.46
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit (for Metal, 12 x 101 x 151 mm, Accessories for Drill Driver)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.08
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch HSS PointTeQ Drill Bit 12mm Pack of 1

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit (for Metal, 12 x 101 x 151 mm, Accessories for Drill Driver)

In stock
£15.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Bosch Professional Round Metal Drill Bit (Dia)12mm (L)101mm

Cheapest offer

HSS Twist Drill Bit PointTeQ enables fast drilling in metal due to PointTeQ tip design. Increased drilling rate generates less heat and wear. PointTeQ tip design remains sharp and ensures continuous durability. Low risk of breakage due to highly elastic body, black-oxide coated flute; DIN 338, Type N, 135-degree tip. There is a low risk of breakage, especially for drill bits below 6 mm in diameter as the bit is manufactured to have a highly elastic body. Its black-oxide coated flute provides fast chip removal. The HSS Twist Drill Bit PointTeQ is manufactured to DIN 338. The drill bit is Type N (flute angle) with a tip of 135 degrees. It has a cylindrical shank system (shank equal to drill bit diameter) and is intended for use in drill stands and drill drivers.
£6.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Bosch 2608577291 PointTeQ 12.30mm HSS Twist Drill Bit, Pack of 5
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch HSS Twist Drill Bit PointTeQ Sets
£11.95
Compare 20 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95