Bosch Professional 19-piece PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit Set (for Metal, ProBox, Drill Driver Accessories)

Bosch HSS Twist Drill Bit PointTeQ Sets

Bosch Professional 19-piece PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit Set (for Metal, ProBox, Drill Driver Accessories)

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.46
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 19 Piece PointTeq HSS Drill Bit Set

Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional 19 Piece HSS Twist Metal Drill Bit Set PointTeq ProBox 1-87mm

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.00
Free Delivery

Bosch HSS Twist Drill Bit Set PointTeQ ProBox 1 x19 Pcs 2608577351

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.11
Delivery from £5.95

Professional 19-Piece PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit Set for Metal, ProBox, Dri...

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£15.50
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 19-piece PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit Set (for Metal, ProBox, Drill Driver Accessories)

In stock
£16.29
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Metal Drill Bit Set (19 Piece)

1-3 working days
£17.99
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 19-Piece PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit Set (for Metal, ProB...

£18.10
Free Delivery

£18.22
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Bosch Professional 19-piece PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit Set (for Metal, ProBox, Drill Driver Accessories)

Cheapest offer

Saves time: The HSS Twist Drill Bit PointTeQ with reduced shank enables you to drill through metal quickly thanks to the special design of the drill bit tip High durability: The increased speed of the drill bit means less heat is built up, reducing wear Precision work: The self-centering PointTeq tip design prevents slipping and allows an easy and efficient start Compatibility: Suitable for all drill drivers, bench drills and rotary combi drills for making holes and centre holes through alloyed and mild steel, non-ferrous metals, cast steel, cast iron and plastic Scope of delivery: 19 x PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit with round shank - Ø: 1.0 / 1.5 / 2.0 / 2.5 / 3.0 / 3.5 / 4.0 / 4.5 / 5.0 / 5.5 / 6.0 / 6.5 / 7.0 / 7.5 / 8.0 / 8.5 / 9.0 / 9.5 / 10.0 mm, Weight: 0.98767093376 pounds, Manufacturer: Bosch
£11.46
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging data

Package type Hanging box

Packaging content

Number of drill bits 19 pc(s)

Features

Drill bit material High-Speed Steel (HSS)
Shank shape Cylindrical shank
Metal drill bits diameter 1.0/1.5/2.0/2.5/3.0/3.5/4.0/4.5/5.0/5.5/6.0/6.5/7.0/7.5/8.0/8.5/9.0/9.5/10.0 mm
Drill bit type Twist drill bit
Suitable for materials Metal
Proper use Drill

Product information

At a glance

• High-quality steel for durability and strength
• Variety of sizes for multiple applications
• Compact case for easy organization and transport