Bosch Professional Sds-Plus Hammer Drill Bit Pointed Chisel (Long Life) - 250mm (5 Pack)

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£53.78
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 5X PRO SDS plus-5C Pointed Chisel Set (for Concrete, Brick, Ø mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill, Demolition Hammer)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£54.71
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO SDS Plus Long Life Pointed Chisel 250mm Pack of 5

1-3 days
£56.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO SDS Plus Long Life Pointed Chisel

Unknown
£56.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 5X PRO SDS plus-5C Pointed Chisel Set (for Concrete, Brick, Ø mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill, Demolition Hammer)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£58.61
Free Delivery

Bosch 5X PRO SDS plus-5C Pointed Chisel Set (for Concrete, Brick, Ø mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill, Demolition Hammer)

£59.80
Free Delivery

Bosch 5X PRO SDS plus-5C Pointed Chisel Set (for Concrete, Brick, Ø mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Hammer Drill, Demolition Hammer)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£67.44
Free Delivery

Bosch Chisels PRO SDS plus-5C Pointed Chisel Set 250 mm 5 pcs 2607019051

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.65
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch GBH4-32DFR SDS Plus Multidrill 110v
£398.00
Compare 17 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Bosch GBH 2-28 F Professional
£256.02
Compare 17 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Professional Sds Plus-3 Hammer Drill Bit, 8.0X50X110mm, 10Pcs
£22.33
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch 2608831006 Sds+ 3 Masonry Drill Bit 5.5 X 100 X 160Mm
£2.95
Compare 9 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Professional Sds-Plus Hammer Drill Bit Pointed Chisel (Long Life) - 250mm (5 Pack)

Cheapest offer

The SDS plus Pointed Chisel is ideal for precision jobs in concrete without any work interruptions and with less jamming than standard pointed chisels. The self-sharpening twisted tip provides a wider material removal footprint, which allows for smooth, uninterrupted work. The chisel is intended for use in concrete and brick for adjustment work to destroy or remove walls, restore joints and clear reinforcements. The SDS plus Pointed Chisel offers a 30%-longer lifetime and a 15%-higher material removal rate than standard chisels. It is compatible with an SDS plus chisel attachment or it can be used directly in SDS plus hammers with a rotation stop.
£53.78
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)