Bosch CMG7241B1B Combi Microwave

Bosch Serie 8 CMG7241B1B oven 45 L 3600 W Black

Bosch CMG7241B1B Combi Microwave

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1,020.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 8 CMG7241B1B - Black Electric Built-in Combination Microwave

1-2 working days
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Bosch CMG7241B1B Series 8 Oven with Microwave Function - Black

2 working days
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Bosch CMG7241B1B Series 8 Combination Microwave Oven For Tall Housing - BLACK

Unknown
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Bosch CMG7241B1B Series 8 Built-In Combination Microwave Oven - Black

1-2 working days
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Bosch CMG7241B1B Compact 45cm Oven with Microwave Black

1-3 Days
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Bosch CMG7241B1B Series 8 Built In Compact Electric Single Oven Microw

Unknown
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Compact Oven With Microwave Function, Black CMG7241B1B

1-2 working days
£1,099.00
Free Delivery

Bosch CMG7241B1B 900W Built In Combination Microwave - Black

3 to 5 days
£1,099.00
Delivery from £9.95
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Packaging data

Package weight 37.6 kg

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 56 cm
Weight 34.5 kg
Height 455 mm
Depth 548 mm
Width 594 mm
Installation compartment height (min) 45 cm
Installation compartment height 45.5 cm
Installation compartment depth 55 cm

Power

Power plug type No plug
Energy consumption (standby) 0.05 kWh
Current 16 A
AC input frequency 50 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Connected load 3600 W

Ergonomics

Child lock Yes
Wi-Fi controlled Yes
Delayed start timer No
Timer type Digital

Design

Door hinge Down
Display type TFT
Built-in display Yes
Control position Front
Control type Touch
Product colour Black
Appliance placement Built-in
Cord length 1.5 m

Brand-specific features

Bosch technologies (cooking) 4D hotAir, Crisp Function, Home Connect, Hot Air Grilling

Oven

Self-cleaning Yes
Cleaning type Hydrolytic + Pyrolytic
Keep warm function Yes
Reheat function Yes
Conventional cooking Yes
Oven defrost function Yes
Microwave power 900 W
Microwave cooking Yes
Rotisserie No
Grill power 1900 W
Grill Yes
Oven thermostat range 30 - 300 °C
Bottom heating Yes
Oven net capacity 45 L
Total oven power 3600 W
Total oven(s) interior capacity 45 L
Oven type Electric
Number of ovens 1
Oven size Medium
Pizza making function Yes

Lighting

Interior light Yes
Lamp type LED
Lamps quantity 1 lamp(s)

Product information

At a glance

• 900W microwave for quick heating
• Compact design fits any kitchen layout
• Child lock ensures safe operation

Similar products

Bosch SMD8TCX04E Serie 8 dishwasher
£1,474.95
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Serie 4 PKF611BB8E plaque Noir Intégré 59.2 cm Céramique 4 zone(s)
£243.32
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Serie 8 CTL7181B0 coffee maker Fully-auto Espresso machine 2.4 L
£1,639.41
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Bosch Serie 4 WNA134U8GB 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer - White
£589.00
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Delivery from £19.99
Bosch CMG7241B1B Combi Microwave

Cheapest offer

~~~Bosch Series 8 Compact Combination Microwave Oven - Black ~~Key Information Cleaning Method: Steam Cleaning Controls: Digital Control Ring & Touch Controls Door Opening: Drop Down Door Oven Capacity (Gross): 45 L Microwave Heating Method: Inverter Power - Microwave Cooking: Max Power 900 W Internet Connected Appliance: Yes (Home Connect) ~~Design Clock: Yes Display Type: TFT Display Door Glass Layers: 3 Finish / Trim: Black Handle: Fixed - Steel Installation Type: Built In Lock: Control Panel Lock Number Of Shelf Levels: 3 Oven Light: Yes (LED Light) Oven Material: Enamel Range: Bosch Series 8 Combination Microwave Oven ~~Combination Oven Cooking Combination Cooking - Microwave & Grill: Yes Combination Cooking - Microwave & Convection: Yes ~~Key Features App Available: Yes (Home Connect App) Defrosting: Yes (By Timer and By Weight) Keep Warm Function: Yes Notification Sounds: Yes (Can Be Turned Off) Number Of Microwave Power Levels: 5 (90, 180, 360, 600 & 900 W Boost) Quick Sta
£1,020.00
Unknown
rdo.co.uk