Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R2 Square 25mm Pack of 3

Bosch Square Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit R2 Square 25mm Pack of 3

Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R2 Square 25mm Pack of 3

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608521109 R2 25 Mm Screwdriver Bit Extra Hard

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.73
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2608521109 R2 25 Mm Screwdriver Bit Extra Hard

£9.92
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Bosch Accessories 3 Pieces Extra Hard Quality Screw Bit Set for Square Hollow Screws, R3 Thickness, 25 mm Length
£6.94
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608521116 R3 49 Mm Screwdriver Bit Extra Hard
£7.49
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R2 Square 25mm Pack of 25
£24.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch 2608521108 R1 Screwdriver Bit, Extra Hard, 25mm
£3.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R2 Square 89mm Pack of 3
£18.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit R2 Square 25mm Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

This Bosch Square Extra Hard Robertson Screwdriver Bit is supplied in an R2 Square tip size, 25mm length, in a pack of 3. The R2 is the most commonly used Robertson tip size, suitable for a broad range of standard screws, while the 25mm length is perfect for everyday tasks in tighter spaces or where a compact bit is preferred. Built from S2 Modified Steel with an optimised heat treatment process, the bit achieves extra-hard quality to tackle all manner of screw-driving applications. The tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations, handling torque peaks with ease. A 1/4" external hex shank provides a strong, reliable connection in three-jaw chucks and 1/4" internal hex tool holders. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified Steel with optimised heat treatment for extra-hard, long-lasting performance • Tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations to manage torque peaks effectively • 1/4" external hex shank ensures maximum torque transmission and a secure fit • Compatible with screw
£3.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)