Boss SD-1 Super Overdrive Guitar Effects Pedal

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.95
Free Delivery

Boss SD-1 Super Overdrive Pedal

1 day
£72.20
Delivery from £1.49

BOSS SD1 Super Overdrive Guitar Effect Pedal

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.00
Free Delivery

Boss SD-1 Super Overdrive Guitar Effects Pedal

£83.00
Free Delivery
Boss SD-1 Super Overdrive Guitar Effects Pedal

Cheapest offer

Type: Overdrive / Model: Boss SD-1 / Analogue/Digital: Analogue / To Fit: Acoustic Electric Guitar, Electric Guitar, Bass Guitar / Country of Origin: Japan
£71.95
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Best uses Guitar
Product colour Brown
Product type Expression pedal
Non-slip surface Yes
Output impedance 1000 Ω
Input impedance 1000000 Ω
Nominal input level -20 dB

Packaging content

Batteries included Yes
Manual Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 360 g
Height 59 mm
Depth 129 mm
Width 73 mm

Power

Power source type Battery
Battery voltage 9 V
Number of batteries supported 1
Power consumption 10 mA

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jack Yes
6.35 mm (1⁄4-inch) input 1
6.35 mm (1⁄4-inch) output 1

Product information

At a glance

• Adjustable Gain: Customize your drive for any genre.
• Volume Balance: Seamless integration with other effects.
• Durable Build: Sturdy design for reliable performance.

Similar products

BOSS Super Overdrive Guitar Pedal (SD-1)
£69.00
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
BOSS SD-1W Waza Craft Custom Super Over Drive Pedal
£158.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
BOSS Women's Janet_chpump90_sd1 Pump, Medium Beige 260, 7.5 UK
£67.17
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
BOSS Sd-1W Waza Craft Custom Super Overdrive Pedal
£129.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
BOSS Women's Janet_chpump90_sd1 Pump, Medium Beige 260, 8.5 UK
£41.51
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery