Brabantia 60 Litre Touch Top Bin - Steel

Brabantia Touch Bin 60L - Matt Steel, Silver

Brabantia 60 Litre Touch Top Bin - Steel

Cheapest Total Price
2-5 business days
£150.00
Free Delivery

Brabantia Touch Bin Soft Beige Extra Large Kitchen Waste Bin 60L - 40x40x71cm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£193.19
Free Delivery
Brabantia 60 Litre Touch Top Bin - Steel

Cheapest offer

This large touch-top bin is brilliant if you're dealing with plenty of waste in a busy household or kitchen. The 60l capacity gives you loads of room for everyday rubbish, so you're not constantly running outside to empty it, and the soft-touch opening system means the lid opens at the lightest tap when your hands are full. The wide opening keeps things hygienic and stops spills, and there's a protective rim so your bin bags don't snag or tear. The sturdy grips make it easy to move around, even when it's full, and the removable lid lifts off for quick clean-ups. You can use Brabantia PerfectFit bin bags (code H) for a neat fit, or use your own. It's made from metal and plastic with 58% recycled material, and Brabantia backs it with a 10-year guarantee. A sample pack of bin liners is included to get you started. Made from: metal and plastic. Size H71, W40, D40, diameter 40cm. 60 litre capacity. Touch top. Removable lid. Height when lid open 92cm. Manufactur
£150.00
2-5 business days
habitat.co.uk