Braun Silk Expert Pro 5 IPL Hair Removal System PL5257 w/ Pouch

Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5257 Intense pulsed light (IPL) 6 J/cm² Gold, White

Braun Silk Expert Pro 5 IPL Hair Removal System PL5257 w/ Pouch

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 16 - 30 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£355.22
Delivery from £48.44

Braun IPL Silk-Expert Pro 5 At-Home Hair Removal Device PL5146-Sealed Box NEW

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£374.99
Delivery from £4.95
Braun Silk Expert Pro 5 IPL Hair Removal System PL5257 w/ Pouch

Cheapest offer

Power Source: Corded Electric / ProductImageZoomGUID: iQUAAOSwfA9jQ9Rd / Color: White & Gold / UPC: 4210201413196 / MPN: PL5257 / Hair Type: All Hair Types / eBay Product ID (ePID): 24055691250 / MaturityScore: 8.0 / ProductTitle: Braun Silk Expert Pro 5 PL5257 Corded IPL Hair Removal / Suitable For: Hair Removal / Colour: White & Gold / Brand: Braun / Type: IPL Hair Removal Device / Department: Women / EAN: 4210201413196 / Model: BRAUN Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5257 / Body Area: Legs / Features: Ergonomic / Flash Life: 400000 / Item Weight: 1.5 kg / Country of Origin: United Kingdom / Number of Heads: 3 / Product Line: Silk-expert Pro 5
£355.22
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 821 g
Height 70 mm
Depth 120 mm
Width 75 mm

Power

Power source AC

Features

Country of origin United Kingdom
Ultraviolet (UV) filter Yes
Indication light Yes
Skin tone sensor Yes
Skin tone sensor read speed 80 reads/s
Gentle mode Yes
Skin tone Dark skin, Light, Medium
Product colour Gold, White
Bulb lifetime (flashes) 400000
Hair removal technology Intense pulsed light (IPL)
Light fluence (max) 6 J/cm²
Number of intensity levels 10
Adjustable intensity Yes
Precision (face) attachment Yes
Body attachment Yes

Packaging content

Storage pouch Yes
Precision head Yes
Wide head Yes

Packaging data

Package width 276 mm
Package depth 98 mm
Package height 194 mm
Package weight 1.4 kg
Package type Box

Product information

At a glance

• Smart Skin Tone Detection for safe use.
• Elegant Design for easy handling and storage.
• Multi-Area Suitability for all body parts.