Breville Deep Fill Toastie Maker | 2 Slice Sandwich Toaster | Non-Stick Plates | Cooks a Toastie in 5 Minutes | White [VST091]

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.50
Free Delivery

Breville Deep Fill VST091 Sandwich Toaster - White, White

3 to 12 days
£27.00
Free Delivery

Breville Deep Fill Toastie Maker | 2 Slice Sandwich Toaster | Non-Stick Plates | Cooks a Toastie in 5 Minutes | White [VST091]

In stock
£29.00
Free Delivery

Breville Deep Fill Sandwich Toaster VST091 Sandwich Toasties Sandwich Presser

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.99
Free Delivery

Breville Deep Fill Toastie Maker

2-5 working days
£31.99
Breville Deep Fill Toastie Maker | 2 Slice Sandwich Toaster | Non-Stick Plates | Cooks a Toastie in 5 Minutes | White [VST091]

Cheapest offer

Deep fill plates with plenty of room for delicious sweet and savoury fillings; cooks a toastie in just 5 minutes Cut and seal system makes ideal, triangular toasted sandwiches; improved design browns toasties more evenly and helps prevent filling leakage Naturally non-stick coating means food residue can be wiped away easily; full walled hinges ensure less mess Ready-to-cook indicator makes sure the appliance is always hot enough to cook your sandwich right through; heats up quickly in just 2 minutes Stands upright for compact storage and features cool-touch handle, non-slip feet and built-in cord storage, Weight: 3.968320716 Pounds, Manufacturer: Newell Brands
£22.50
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

UK Trade Tariff code 8516797090
Customs product code (TARIC) 8516797090

Other features

Country of origin China
Dimensions (WxDxH) 240 x 235 x 96 mm
Colour Yes

Features

Indication light Yes
Non-stick coating Yes
Easy to clean Yes
Cord storage Yes
Number of sandwiches 2
Removable plate(s) Yes
Cool wall housing Yes
Cool touch handle(s) Yes
Non-slip feet Yes
LED indicators Power
Vertical storage Yes
Finishing Plastic
Reheat function No
Number of browning levels 1
Timer No
Non-stick coated plates Yes
Auto power off No
Package languages English
Grilling No
Waffle making No
Handle with lock Yes
Housing material Metal
Product colour White
Lockable lid Yes

Packaging content

Number of sandwich plates 2
Manual languages English
Recipe book No
Manual Yes

Packaging data

Package width 150 mm
Package depth 286 mm
Package height 288 mm
Package weight 2.06 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.84 kg
Height 96 mm
Depth 235 mm
Width 240 mm

Power

Power 850 W

Product information

At a glance

• Generous filling capacity for diverse sandwiches
• Quick heating and easy cleaning features
• Compact design fits any kitchen space

Similar products

Breville VST091 Deep Fill 2 Slice Sandwich Toaster Maker | Non-Stick White
£29.99
GBP 29.99 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
VST098 Panini Press, Black & Stainless Steel
£33.21
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Breville Vst082x 850w Sandwich Maker
£79.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery