Bridgestone Battlax-bt46 54h Tl Touring Front Tire Black 110 / 70 / R17

Cheapest Price
10-12 working days
£83.99
Delivery from £16.99

1 x 110/70 17 54H TL Bridgestone Battlax BT-46 Motorcycle Front Tyre

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£89.73
Free Delivery

1 x 110/70 17 54H TL Bridgestone Battlax BT-46 Motorbike Front Tyre

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£89.73
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Tyre 110/70-17 Bridgestone 54H BATTLAX BIAS TOURING BT46F

Will usually delivered within 13 - 26 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£92.20
Delivery from £7.50

Motorcycle Tyre 110/70-17 Bridgestone 54H BT46

Will usually delivered within 10 - 20 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£97.10
Delivery from £7.50

Motorcycle Tyre 110/70-17 Bridgestone 54H BTX BIAS TOURING BT46F

Will usually delivered within 11 - 20 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£97.90
Delivery from £7.50

110/70-17 54H Bridgestone Battlax BT46 Front Motorcycle Tyre Tubeless

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£98.25
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Touring Tyre Bridgestone Battlax BT-46 110/70 -17 54H Front Suzuki

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£100.17
Free Delivery

Motorcycle Touring Tyre Bridgestone Battlax BT-46 110/70 -17 54H Front

£100.17
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
• 5
Bridgestone Battlax-bt46 54h Tl Touring Front Tire Black 110 / 70 / R17

Cheapest offer

The Battlax BT46:The new reference bias touring tyre.The Battlax BT46 is set to replace the iconic Battlax BT45.Since its introduction 22 years ago, the Battlax BT45 has been the go-to tyrefor touring.Now, Bridgestone has upgraded this design with modern technology.The Battlax BT46 features an inverted V-shape in the front pattern - it tackles working forces on the tyre, reduces irregular wear and gives the rider incredible feedback for superior handling.The rear tyreis enhanced with a newly adapted silica single compound to maximise performance, grip and wear.Wet performance has been upgraded from the BT45, with no impact on the predecessor´s well-known dry handling performance and wear resistance.And the BT46 is compatible with UM application:tubeless marked tyres are approved for mounting on tube type rims if they are used with a tube.Bridgestone has especially developed this tyreto cover the wide range of motorcycles competing in the touring segment.Available in 21 sizes for the fr
£83.99
10-12 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Bridgestone Battlax-bt46 Front 52h M/c Tl Touring Tire Black 100 / 80 / R17
£79.99
Compare 19 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £16.99
Motorcycle Tyres 110/90-18 Bridgestone 61H BATTLAX BIAS TOURING BT46R
£113.99
Compare 35 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £18.99
Motorcycle Tyres 130/90-16 Bridgestone 67H BATTLAX BIAS TOURING BT46R
£129.99
Compare 30 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £16.99
Bridgestone Battlax-bt46 51h Tl Touring Front Tire Black 90 / 90 / R18
£78.99
Compare 18 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £16.99
Bridgestone Battlax-bt-46 56h Tl Touring Front Tire Silver 100 / 90 / R18
£96.99
Compare 41 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £16.99