Candy Integrated 15cm Wine Cooler, 7 Bottle Capacity, Single Temperature Zone, Black - CCVB 15 UK/1

CANDY CCVB 15 UK/1 Integrated 15cm Slimline Wine Cooler 7 Bottles - Black - G Rated

Candy Integrated 15cm Wine Cooler, 7 Bottle Capacity, Single Temperature Zone, Black - CCVB 15 UK/1

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£219.00
Delivery from £14.95

Candy CCVB15UK/1 Built In Wine Cooler - Black

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£219.00
Delivery from £19.99

Candy CCVB15UK/1 Built In Wine Cooler - Black Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£219.00
Delivery from £20.00

Candy Integrated 15cm Wine Cooler, 7 Bottle Capacity, Single Temperature Zone, Black - CCVB 15 UK/1

In stock
£302.98
Delivery from £14.95

Candy Integrated 15cm Wine Cooler, 7 Bottle Capacity, Single Temperature Zone, Black - CCVB 15 UK/1

In stock
£329.00
Free Delivery

Candy CCVB 30 UK/1 Built-In 30cm Wine Cooler, 20 bottles

1-3 Days
£329.99
Free Delivery
Candy Integrated 15cm Wine Cooler, 7 Bottle Capacity, Single Temperature Zone, Black - CCVB 15 UK/1

Cheapest offer

The smart new app hOn, developed in partnership with Vivino, the most popular worldwide wine marketplace, enables to get extra contents from your cellar. With “SNAP MY WINE” function, you can scan the label of the wine to have automatically all the information such as the winery, the grapes and the year of production. By scanning your bottle, you can also discover the Vivino user rating of each wine. Moreover, hOn App helps you to discover the best wines and food pairing suggestions and tips&tricks for the easiest wine management. To reduce the effects of UV rays, Candy wine coolers are equipped with special UV-resistant glass. This glass reflects nearly all the damaging UV radiation and prevents any deterioration of the wine. The LED lighting provides excellent visibility across all shelves, lasts longer and consumes 15 times less electricity than a standard bulb. Thanks to the high quality compressor, the vibrations reach minimum level and combined with the low noise, guarantee a perfect storage condition.
£219.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Other features

Country of origin China
Warranty period 1 year(s)

Weight & dimensions

Weight 29.9 kg
Height 865 mm
Depth 562 mm
Width 295 mm

Power

Energy efficiency index (EEI) 124
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class F
Current 0.45 A
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Annual energy consumption 98 kWh

Ergonomics

Apps supported hOn
Electronic control Yes
Lamp type LED
Interior light Yes
Temperature alarm No
Door open alarm No
Locking No
Adjustable shelves Yes
Display type LED
Display placement Inside
Built-in display Yes
Control type Touch

Freezer

Built-in freezer No

Performance

Anti-vibration system Yes
Climate class ST
Number of temperature zones 1
Bottles capacity 20 bottle(s)
Thermostat Yes
Noise level 39 dB
Total net capacity 58 L
Noise emission class C

Design

Product colour Black
Appliance placement Undercounter
Frame No
Built-in fan Yes
Housing colour Black
Ultraviolet (UV) protection Yes
Glass type Anti UV
Reversible doors Yes
Door hinge Right
Number of doors 1 door(s)
Number of shelves 6 shelves
Shelves material Wood
Door material Glass, Metal
Handle material Stainless steel
Handle colour Stainless steel
Inner colour Black

Packaging data

Package width 340 mm
Package depth 640 mm
Package height 900 mm
Package weight 32.1 kg

Product information

At a glance

• 30-bottle capacity for ample storage
• Adjustable temperature settings between 5°C and 20°C
• Energy-efficient design with low noise operation

Similar products

Candy CCVB 15 - Black 15cm Wine Cooler - 7 Bottle Capacity - G Energy Rating
£229.99
Compare 6 prices
buywiseappliances.co.uk
Free Delivery
Candy 46 Bottle Dual Zone Wine Cooler - Black
£429.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.95