Canon RF 28-70mm f/2L USM Lens

Canon RF 28-70mm f2L USM Lens

5.0 (3)
Save on used deals -25 %
Used Offers from £1,899.00

Canon RF 28-70mm f/2L USM Lens

Cheapest Price
Next day delivery
£2,547.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 28-70mm f/2L USM Lens

Cheapest Price
Next Day Delivery
£2,547.00

Canon RF 28-70mm Lens F/2 L USM Zoom Lens - 1 Year Warranty

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£2,688.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 28-70mm f/2L USM Lens

3-5 working days
£3,129.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 28-70mm F2L USM Lens - L-Series Ultra-Fast Standard Zoom Lens | 9-Blade Aperture | Weatherproof | Travel, Wedding and Photojournalism | Canon EOS R System Compatible

In stock
£3,289.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 28-70mm F2L USM Lens - L-Series Ultra-Fast Standard Zoom Lens | 9-Blade Aperture | Weatherproof | Travel, Wedding and Photojournalism | Canon EOS R System Compatible

In stock
£3,299.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 28-70mm F2L USM Lens - L-Series Ultra-Fast Standard Zoom Lens | 9-Blade Aperture | Weatherproof | Travel, Wedding and Photojournalism | Canon EOS R System Compatible

In stock
£3,299.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 28-70mm f2L USM Lens

2-3 working days
£3,299.00
Free Delivery

Canon RF 28-70mm F2L USM Lens - L-Series Ultra-Fast Standard Zoom Lens | 9-Blade Aperture | Weatherproof | Travel, Wedding and Photojournalism | Canon EOS R System Compatible

In stock
£3,299.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Canon RF 28-70mm f/2L USM Lens

Cheapest offer

Combining the versatility of a zoom with the speed typically reserved for a prime, the Canon RF 28-70mm f/2L USM Lens is a wide-angle to portrait-length lens distinguished by its impressively unique f/2 constant maximum aperture. This bright design yields excellent low-light performance along with enhanced control over depth of field for isolating subject matter. Ultra-Low Dispersion glass is employed in the optical design, and greatly reduces color fringing and chromatic aberrations in order to realize high clarity and color accuracy. Complementing the advanced optical properties is Canon's proven ring-type Ultrasonic Motor, which delivers fast and quiet autofocus performance along with full-time manual focus control. Additionally, unique to RF lenses, this 28-70mm incorporates a configurable Control Ring for intuitively adjusting exposure settings, including ISO, aperture, and exposure compensation, from the lens itself. {Key Features} - RF-Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format - Aperture R
£2,547.00
Next day delivery
nextdayprocamera.co.uk

Similar products

Canon Wide-Angle RF 28 mm F2.8 STM Camera Lenses, Black
£275.00
Compare 14 prices
nextdayprocamera.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon RF 16-28mm F2.8 IS STM Lens
£826.99
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon RF 28-70mm F2.8 IS STM MILC Standard zoom lens Black
£993.00
Compare 9 prices
nextdayprocamera.co.uk
Free Delivery
Canon RF 28-70mm f/2L USM - 2 Year Warranty - Next Day Delivery
£2,560.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

3 Ratings
5 stars
3
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Ebay.de Kunde

Best lens I've ever bought! <3 Super sharp, lies perfectly in hands, and has really solid build, and amazing performance! Gonna be most definitely my power horse for weddings and concerts :)

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

My favorite lens until recently was the 70-200mm f/2.8L USM - truly an epic lens. However the RF 28-70mm in combination with the EOS R is savagely good. It's fast, it's precise and it handles situations with difficult lighting in an awesome way. The bill of this lens (and the EOS R) has definetly ca…

via trustami