Kent & Stowe Carbon Steel Digging Fork

Carbon Steel Digging Fork FSC-100%

Kent & Stowe Carbon Steel Digging Fork

Cheapest Price
1-4 days
£24.00
Delivery from £3.99

Kent & Stowe 70100208 Carbon Steel Digging Fork Fsc®

3-5 working days
£24.05
Free Delivery

Kent & Stowe Carbon Steel Digging Fork in Beige Kent & Stowe Beige

3-5 working days
£44.45

Similar products

Kent & Stowe Kent & Stowe CS Digging Spade
£24.02
Compare 8 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Shovel CS590
Draper 14302 Carbon Steel Garden Spade With Ash Handle each 1
£19.62
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Carbon Steel Garden Spade
£17.95
Compare 4 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £6.95
Carbon Steel Digging Shovel Heavy Duty Garden Spade
£15.37
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Kent & Stowe Carbon Steel Digging Fork

Cheapest offer

Kent & Stowe Solid Forged Carbon Steel Digging ForkEngineered for exceptional strength and durability, the Kent & Stowe Solid Forged Digging Fork is an indispensable high-quality tool for both dedicated gardeners and landscaping professionals. Meticulously crafted from robust carbon steel, its solid forged construction guarantees the prongs remain unbending and unwarped, even when tackling the most demanding tasks in heavy clay or compacted soil.The high-carbon steel prongs ensure superior penetration and performance, making light work of turning soil, aerating beds, breaking up clods, and mixing in compost or fertiliser. An extended shank provides increased leverage and additional structural support for more efficient power transfer and greater control. The head is double riveted to the handle for an extremely strong, durable connection.A beautifully crafted, long handle made from selected resilient ash wood features a traditional YD-shape for an excellent, comfortable grip. This desi
£24.00
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk