Tubular Challenge Strada Pro 700x25 brown

Challenge Strada Pro Tyre 700x25c Bronze Black

Tubular Challenge Strada Pro 700x25 brown

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£51.84
Delivery from £8.99

Challenge Strada Pro Tyre 700x25c Bronze Black

6
£56.50
Delivery from £7.99

Challenge Strada Pro Superpoly Tubular 700c X 25 Road Tyre Brown,Black 700C x 25

4 working day(s)
£61.49
Delivery from £6.99

Challenge - STRADA -PRO-H-TU-Tan-300tpi-700x25

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£93.70
Free Delivery

Similar products

Challenge Strada tyre black yellow - 700x30
£38.00
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada tyre black brown - 700x28
£44.92
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Smart 700c X 30 Road Tyre Black 700C x 30
£44.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Challenge Strada tyre black yellow - 700x28
£38.00
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada tubeless ready tyre black - 700x30
£44.92
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Tubular Challenge Strada Pro 700x25 brown

Cheapest offer

The Challenge Strada Pro Hand Made 700x25 tubular tyre is designed for road use, especially for competitions. It is wide (25c), making it more comfortable, even on rough tarmac. By being handmade, it preserves the qualities of the rubber until it wears out. The manual construction doesn't involve vulcanisation, which means the rubber isn't heated up. And if that wasn't enough, the 300 TPI SuperPoly casing provides a high level of grip on the road. The inner tube is made with latex to perfectly maintain the pressure plus a puncture protection system to ensure reliability.Features:- Use: road, competition- SuperPoly shell (polyester)- Puncture protection system- Latex inner tube- Recommended pressure: from 6 to 12 bar (90-175 psi)- Weight: 285 g- Measurements: 700x25- Removable shell: Yes- TPI: 300
£51.84
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk