Challenge Strada tyre black brown - 700x30

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£44.92
Delivery from £8.99

Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Smart Tubeless 700c X 30 Road Tyre Yellow,Black 700C x 30

5 working day(s)
£51.99
Delivery from £6.99

Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Clincher TLR Road Tyre - 700 x 30 - Tan (700x30c)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£61.05
Free Delivery

Similar products

Challenge Strada tyre black yellow - 700x30
£38.00
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada tyre black brown - 700x28
£44.92
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Smart 700c X 30 Road Tyre Black 700C x 30
£44.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Challenge Strada tyre black yellow - 700x28
£38.00
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada tyre black brown - 700x30

Cheapest offer

The Challenge Strada tyre is a road bike tyre designed to offer comfort and performance on all kinds of surfaces. Its rounded profile and advanced construction ensure control and low rolling resistance, making it ideal for long rides and uneven roads.This tyre belongs to the Challenge Pro-Series and is manufactured with a Smart Prime rubber compound that improves durability and grip, especially in wet corners. It features a 300 TPI casing that provides excellent flexibility and strength. Compatible with tubeless systems, the Strada tyre is recommended for rims with an internal width of 17 to 22 mm and can be inflated between 2 and 3.5 bar, with a maximum of 5.5 bar. Although it is not designed for electric bikes, its fast and secure profile makes it a versatile option for cyclists seeking performance and comfort on a variety of roads.
£44.92
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk