Challenge Strada tyre black - 700x28

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£37.22
Delivery from £8.99

Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Smart 700c X 28 Road Tyre Black 700C x 28 700C x 28 Black

12 working day(s)
£44.49
Delivery from £6.99

Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Clincher Road Tyre - 700 x 28 - Black (700x28c)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.10
Free Delivery
Challenge Strada tyre black - 700x28

Cheapest offer

The Challenge Strada tyre is a road bike tyre designed to provide comfort and performance across all types of surfaces.This tyre stands out for its rounded profile that smooths out terrain irregularities, offering agile and secure rolling. Its Pro-Series construction with a 300 TPI casing and Smart Prime rubber compound ensures an ideal balance between control and rolling resistance. It is a 28-inch (700 x 32C) folding tyre intended for long rides and variable conditions, although it is not compatible with tubeless systems or electric bikes.The Challenge Strada tyre performs best with a recommended pressure between 3 and 4.5 bar, supporting a maximum of 6.5 bar, and fits rims with an internal width of 15 to 20 mm. Its design allows for good grip on wet corners and excellent stability on rough roads, making it ideal for cyclists seeking versatility and comfort on their rides.
£37.22
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

Similar products

Challenge Strada tyre black brown - 700x30
£44.00
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99