Challenge Strada tubeless ready tyre black - 700x30

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£44.92
Delivery from £8.99

Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Smart Tubeless 700c X 30 Road Tyre Black 700C x 30

5 working day(s)
£51.99
Delivery from £6.99

Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Clincher TLR Road Tyre - 700 x 30, Black (700x30c)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£61.05
Free Delivery

Similar products

Challenge Strada Pro Tubeless 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25
£34.96
Compare 3 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Challenge Strada tyre black brown - 700x30
£44.92
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Tires Strada Race Tubeless 700c X 30 Road Tyre Black 700C x 30
£39.00
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Challenge Strada tubeless ready tyre black - 700x30

Cheapest offer

The Challenge Strada Tubeless Ready tyre is a road bike tyre designed to offer comfort and performance on all types of surfaces. It stands out for its rounded profile that smooths out irregularities in the terrain and its advanced construction that ensures optimal control and low rolling resistance.This tyre belongs to the Pro-Series range and features a Tubeless Ready (TLR) construction, which allows it to be used without an inner tube for greater efficiency and comfort. It is made with a Smart Prime rubber compound that improves grip, especially on wet corners, providing safety and confidence for the cyclist. Its 300 TPI casing offers a perfect balance between lightness and durability. The tyre is recommended for rims with an internal width of 17 to 22 mm and can be inflated between 2 and 3.5 bar, with a maximum of 5.5 bar. Although it is not compatible with electric bikes, it is designed to roll fast and deliver excellent performance on rough roads or during long rides.
£44.92
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk