Challenge Strada tyre black yellow - 700x28

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£38.00
Delivery from £8.99

Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Smart 700c X 28 Road Tyre Brown,Black 700C x 28

5 working day(s)
£45.99
Delivery from £6.99

Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Clincher Road Tyre - 700 x 28 - Tan (700x28c)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.10
Free Delivery

Similar products

Challenge Strada tyre black yellow - 700x30
£38.00
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada tyre black brown - 700x28
£44.92
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Smart 700c X 30 Road Tyre Black 700C x 30
£44.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Challenge Strada tubeless ready tyre black - 700x30
£44.92
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada tyre black yellow - 700x28

Cheapest offer

The Challenge Strada tyre is a high-quality tyre designed for road bikes that delivers exceptional performance in a variety of conditions. Its design combines comfort and efficiency for demanding cyclists.This tyre stands out for its Pro-Series construction with a 300 TPI casing that provides great flexibility and durability. It is manufactured with the Smart Prime-Compound rubber blend, which ensures excellent grip, especially on wet corners, and low rolling resistance. The tyre has a rounded profile that enhances comfort on irregular surfaces and enables fast rolling. It is available in size 28" (700 x 32C) with an ETRTO width of 32-622, recommended for rims with an internal width of 15 to 20 mm. Although it is not compatible with tubeless systems or electric bikes, it offers a recommended pressure range between 3 and 4.5 bar, with a maximum of 6.5 bar, adapting well to different riding styles and road conditions.
£38.00
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.