Challenge Strada tyre black yellow - 700x30

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£38.00
Delivery from £8.99

Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Smart 700c X 30 Road Tyre Yellow,Black 700C x 30

5 working day(s)
£45.99
Delivery from £6.99

Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Clincher Road Tyre - 700 x 30 - Tan (700x30c)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.10
Free Delivery

Similar products

Challenge Strada tyre black brown - 700x28
£44.92
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada Pro Handmade Smart 700c X 30 Road Tyre Black 700C x 30
£44.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Challenge Strada tyre black yellow - 700x28
£38.00
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada tubeless ready tyre black - 700x30
£44.92
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Challenge Strada tyre black yellow - 700x30

Cheapest offer

The Challenge Strada tyre is a high-quality tyre designed for road bikes that delivers exceptional performance in a variety of conditions. Its design combines comfort and efficiency for demanding cyclists.This tyre stands out for its Pro-Series construction with a 300 TPI casing that provides great flexibility and durability. It is manufactured with the Smart Prime-Compound rubber blend, which ensures excellent grip, especially on wet corners, and low rolling resistance. The tyre has a rounded profile that enhances comfort on irregular surfaces and enables fast rolling. It is available in size 28" (700 x 32C) with an ETRTO width of 32-622, recommended for rims with an internal width of 15 to 20 mm. Although it is not compatible with tubeless systems or electric bikes, it offers a recommended pressure range between 3 and 4.5 bar, with a maximum of 6.5 bar, adapting well to different riding styles and road conditions.
£38.00
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk