CHERRY XTRFY MX 8.2 Pro TMR Wireless - Magnetic Mechanical TKL Gaming Keyboard, Customisable Cherry MK Crystal TMR Switches, PBT, Hot-Swap, RapidTrigger, SnapKey/SOCD, 8KHz, DE Layout QWERTZ, Black
Cherry XTRFY MX 8.2 Pro TMR Wireless TKL Magnetic/Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, German Layout (QWERTZ), Cherry MK Crystal Hot Swappable Switches, Black
Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£202.41
Free Delivery
Cherry XTRFY MX 8.2 Pro TMR Wireless TKL Magnetic/Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, German Layout (QWERTZ), Cherry MK Crystal Hot Swappable Switches, Black
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£267.43
Delivery from £9.00
Cherry XTRFY MX 8.2 Pro TMR Wireless TKL Magnetic/Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, German Layout (QWERTZ), Cherry MK Crystal Hot Swappable Switches, Black
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£338.99
Delivery from £9.00
Cherry XTRFY MX 8.2 Pro TMR Wireless TKL Magnetic/Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, German Layout (QWERTZ), Cherry MK Crystal Hot Swappable Switches, Black
Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£366.69
Free Delivery
Product Information
Packaging data
| Package width | 378 mm |
| Package depth | 186 mm |
| Package height | 51 mm |
| Package weight | 1.56 kg |
| Package type | Box |
Packaging content
| Manual | Yes |
| AC adapter included | No |
| Receiver included | Yes |
| Number of products included | 1 pc(s) |
Operational conditions
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 45 °C |
Keyboard
| Country of origin | China |
| Keyboard key switch technology | Cherry MK Crystal Magnetic |
| Bluetooth version | 5.3 |
| Built-in memory capacity | 256 KB |
| Windows keys | Yes |
| Keyboard keys operating life | 100 million characters |
| Keyboard number of keys | 88 |
| Keycaps | Double shot |
| Keycaps material | Polybutylene terephthalate (PBT) |
| Physical layout | ISO |
| Built-in memory | Yes |
| Numeric keypad | No |
| Keyboard form factor | Tenkeyless (80 - 87%) |
| Pointing device | No |
| Keyboard language | German |
| Keyboard layout | QWERTZ |
| Keyboard key switch | Magnetic-mechanical key switch |
| Device interface | USB + RF Wireless + Bluetooth |
| Connectivity technology | Wired & Wireless |
| Polling rate | 8000 Hz |
| Recommended usage | Gaming |
| Frequency band | 2.4 GHz |
| Rollover | N-key rollover |
| Key travel distance | 3.5 mm |
System requirements
| Mobile operating systems supported | iOS |
| Windows operating systems supported | Windows 10, Windows 11, Windows 7, Windows 8 |
Mouse
| Mouse included | No |
Battery
| Battery technology | Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) |
Power
| USB Type-C charging port | Yes |
| Number of batteries (keyboard) | 1 |
| Keyboard battery type | Built-in battery |
| Power source type | Battery, USB |
| Power consumption | 1.5 mA |
| Rechargeable | Yes |
Sustainability
| Compliance certificates | CE, China RoHS, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), UKCA |
Features
| Cable length | 1.8 m |
| USB connector type | USB Type-C |
| Anti-ghosting | Yes |
| Hot-swap | Yes |
Design
| LED indicators | Status |
| Surface coloration | Monochromatic |
| Product colour | Black |
| Adjustable keyboard height | Yes |
| Keyboard style | Straight |
| Adjustable backlight | Yes |
| Backlight colour | Multicolour |
| Backlight type | RGB LED |
| Backlight | Yes |
Product information
At a glance
- Responsive mechanical switches for enhanced feedback.
- Customizable RGB lighting for personalized gaming ambiance.
- Durable design with integrated wrist support.
6 Variants from £107.00
CHERRY MX 8.2 Pro TMR Wireless keyboard Gaming USB + RF Wireless + Bluetooth QWERTY US International Black
£227.99
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cherry XTRFY MX 8.2 Pro TMR Wireless - Magnetic Mechanical TKL Gaming Keyboard, Customisable Cherry MK Crystal TMR Switches, PBT, Hot-Swap, RapidTrigger, SnapKey/SOCD, 8KHz, DE Layout QWERTZ, White
£267.43
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
CHERRY MX 8.2 Pro TMR Wireless keyboard Gaming USB + RF Wireless + Bluetooth QWERTY US International Silver, White
£227.99
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
CHERRY MX 8.2 Pro TMR Wireless keyboard Gaming USB + RF Wireless + Bluetooth QWERTY Nordic Black
£227.99
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Similar products
CHERRY MX 8.2 Pro TMR Black Wired / Wireless UK English Keyboard
£132.30
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
CHERRY XTRFY MX 3.1, Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, German Layout (QWERTZ), RGB Lighting, Aluminium Casing, USB-A Port, MX2A BROWN Switches, White
£74.70
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
CHERRY XTRFY MX 3.1 Wired Mechanical Gaming Keyboard | New MX2A Switches | MX Brown
£139.99
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
CHERRY XTRFY MX 3.1, Mechanical Gaming Keyboard, UK Layout (QWERTY), RGB Lighting, Aluminium Housing, USB-A Port, MX2A RED Switches, Black
£122.99
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery