Child ski helmet POC Pocito Omne MIPS Rose XS (48/52 cm)

Cheapest Price
2-6 working days
Ā£77.90
Delivery from £16.99

POC POCito Omne MIPS Helmet Fluorescent Pink Kids - XS

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
Ā£78.81
Delivery from £4.99

POC POCito Omne MIPS Bike Helmet for Kids for perfect protection and reflective details

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
Ā£86.99
Free Delivery

Poc Pocito Omne Mips Helmet Pink XS Kids

1 working day(s)
Ā£87.49
Delivery from £4.99

POC POCito Omne MIPS Bike Helmet for Kids for perfect protection and reflective details

Ā£87.97
Free Delivery

šŸ¤– Ask ChatGPT

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Features

Reflective elements Yes
Reflective elements placement Back, Front
Product main colour Pink
Product colour Pink
Activity Skiing
Product extended colour Fluorescent Pink
Consumer life stage Child
Gender Male
Construction type Hard shell construction
Sports headwear type Helmet
Head circumference 48 - 52 cm
Size (S/M/L) XS
Ultraviolet (UV) resistant Yes
Protection brand specific features MIPS
Coloration Monochromatic
Material Expanded Polystyrene (EPS Foam)
Pattern No pattern

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight: Ideal for extended cycling sessions
• Airflow: Keeps head cool during rides
• Adjustable Fit: Ensures secure and comfortable wear

Similar products

Smith - Ski helmet - Accel MIPS Matte Wild Child Geo for Men - Size 51-55 cm - Red Red 51-55 cm
Ā£82.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Helmet Cairn Impulse blue child. - 54-55
Ā£33.75
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £10.99
Smith - Ski touring helmet - Summit MIPS Matte Wild Child - Size 51-55 cm - Pink Pink 51-55 cm
Ā£101.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Helmet Cairn Impulse blue child. - 49-51
Ā£33.75
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £10.99
Child ski helmet Sweet Protection Winder Noir S/M (53/56 cm)
Ā£77.20
Go to shop
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Child ski helmet POC Pocito Omne MIPS Rose XS (48/52 cm)

Cheapest offer

The bike helmet for children designed to support young riders in developing their skills. Sharing the same design philosophy as the Omne Mips, the POCito Omne Mips is specifically tailored to the precise needs of young cyclists.The helmet features a 360° fit system that makes it easy to find a secure and comfortable fit. The EPS lining of the helmet is optimized for the protection that children need. The inclusion of Mips improves protection against rotational impacts, providing greater safety for children of all ages.Like all POCito products, the helmet is developed to support proactive protection for children. The POCito Omne MIPS is available in highly visible fluorescent colours that catch the attention from afar, so others notice your child sooner. The reflective details make it even easier to attract attention to the helmet.
Ā£77.90
2-6 working days
trek-expert.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.