Continental Econtact Plus 27.5´´ X 2.20 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.20

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£28.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental - Continental 55-584 eContact Plus (27.5 x 2.20 Inches) Black Reflex Wired Tire - 1 Piece

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£41.99
Free Delivery

Continental - Continental 55-584 eContact Plus (27.5 x 2.20 Inches) Black Reflex Wired Tire - 1 Piece

£43.18
Free Delivery

Continental Econtact Plus Reflex Wire Urban Tyre 2022 Black/Black Rx 27.5X2.20"

Will usually delivered within 8 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£46.10
Free Delivery

Continental - Continental 55-584 eContact Plus (27.5 x 2.20 Inches) Black Reflex Wired Tire - 1 Piece

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£47.17
Delivery from £0.49

Continental - Continental 55-584 eContact Plus (27.5 x 2.20 Inches) Black Reflex Wired Tire - 1 Piece

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£50.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Continental Econtact Plus 27.5´´ X 2.50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.50
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Econtact Plus 700 X 50 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 700 x 50
£35.49
Compare 10 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £13.99
Continental Econtact Plus Reflex Wire Urban 20" Tyre Black/Black
£25.99
Compare 7 prices
tredz.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental - Continental 62-622 eContact Plus (28 x 2.50 Inches) Black Reflex Wired Tire - 1 Piece
Free Delivery
Continental Econtact Plus 27.5´´ X 2.20 Rigid Urban Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.20

Cheapest offer

Discover the ultimate companion for your urban adventures with the CONTINENTAL Econtact Plus 27.5´´ x 2.20 Rigid Urban Tyre. Engineered for the modern cyclist, this tyre is the benchmark for reliability, efficiency, and safety in the demanding city environment. Perfectly suited for daily commutes, leisurely rides, and the specific requirements of E-bikes, it ensures you arrive at your destination with confidence and ease.The Econtact Plus is a masterclass in tyre technology, specifically developed to handle the increased weight and torque of electric bikes while providing an exceptional riding experience for all urban cyclists. Its robust Rigid bead construction ensures a secure fit and long-lasting durability, making it a dependable choice for Urban Cycling. This Clincher tyre, designed for the popular 27.5´´- 650B wheel size, offers a perfect balance of performance and practicality. The generous 2.2 width provides a comfortable cushion against rough city streets, absorbing vibrations
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)