Continental Grand Prix 4 Season 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black

Continental Grand Prix 4-Season Tyre 26-622 folding 25-622 | 700 x 25C 2019 Touring & City Tyres

Continental Grand Prix 4 Season 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£46.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Grand Prix 4 Season 700c Folding Tyre (700 x 25 C) Size: 7

1-3 working days
£54.99
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex's Grand Prix 4 Season Tyre, Black, 700 x 25 C

In stock
£55.05
Free Delivery

Continental 700c x 25c Grand Prix 4 Season DuraSkin Vectran Folding Tyre, Black, One Size

In stock
£56.78
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex's Grand Prix 4 Season Tyre, Black, 700 x 25 C

In stock
£56.79
Free Delivery

Continental 700c x 25c Grand Prix 4 Season DuraSkin Vectran Folding Tyre, Black, One Size

In stock
£56.79
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex's Grand Prix 4 Season Tyre, Black, 700 x 25 C

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£56.99
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 4 Season Road Tyre Folding 700 x 25

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.99
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 4 Season Folding Road Tyre - 700c - Black / 700c / 25mm

2-3 days
£56.99
Delivery from £3.95
• 1
• 2
• 3
Continental Grand Prix 4 Season 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black

Cheapest offer

Robust all-season tyre with worry-free puncture protection and best lifespanSolid companion for touring and training, doesnt shy away from sun or rainExcellent puncture protection thanks to double Vectran puncture protection insertExcellent grip and longevity along with robust DuraSkin side protectionTechnology:Vectran:The benchmark in puncture protection:- Vectran is a synthetically manufactured high-tech fibre from a natural model. Like spider silk, Vectran is a liquid-crystalline polymer (LCP). Vectran is spun from the melted liquid polymer Vectra and processed further to a multi-strand thread. Spider silk like Vectran™ has an enormous tear resistance at a very low weight: Exactly the right properties to process into a premium Continental bicycle tyre as a puncture protection insert. A Vectran Breaker is lighter, more flexible and protects more effectively against cuts than the comparable nylon breaker. Vectran Breaker does not adversely affect the rolling resistance.DuraSkin:To rol
£46.99
1 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Continental Tyre - Grand Prix 5000 All-Season Foldable Tyre Black/Crea
£56.30
Compare 26 prices
365rider.com/en
Delivery from £9.54
Continental Gran Prix 5000 S Tubeless Foldable Road Tyre 700 x 25 Black / Black
£52.95
Compare 35 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Continental Continental Grand Prix 5000 TT TR 700x28 - Black 700x28
£66.49
Compare 20 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Continental Continental Grand Prix 5000AS TR 700x35 Black - Black XL Boys
£57.95
Compare 12 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95