Continental Grand Prix 4 Season Road Tyre Black - 700x25

Continental Grand Prix 4-Season Tyre 26-622 folding 25-622 | 700 x 25C 2019 Touring & City Tyres

Continental Grand Prix 4 Season Road Tyre Black - 700x25

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 4 days
£45.69
Delivery from £8.99

Continental Grand Prix 4 Season 700c X 25 Road Tyre Black 700C x 25 700C x 25 Black

1 working day(s)
£46.99
Delivery from £6.99

Continental Grand Prix 4 Season 700c Folding Tyre (700 x 25 C) Size: 7

1-3 working days
£54.99
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex's Grand Prix 4 Season Tyre, Black, 700 x 25 C

In stock
£55.05
Free Delivery

Continental 700c x 25c Grand Prix 4 Season DuraSkin Vectran Folding Tyre, Black, One Size

In stock
£56.78
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex's Grand Prix 4 Season Tyre, Black, 700 x 25 C

In stock
£56.79
Free Delivery

Continental 700c x 25c Grand Prix 4 Season DuraSkin Vectran Folding Tyre, Black, One Size

In stock
£56.79
Free Delivery

Continental Unisex's Grand Prix 4 Season Tyre, Black, 700 x 25 C

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£56.99
Free Delivery

Continental Grand Prix 4 Season Road Tyre Folding 700 x 25

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Continental Grand Prix 4 Season Road Tyre Black - 700x25

Cheapest offer

The Continental Grand Prix 4 Season Road tyre features Vectran technology, which is the innovation in puncture protection. It is a multi-fibre thermoplastic yarn woven from liquid crystal polymer (LCP). Matrix and Vectran reinforcing fibres are lightweight, can withstand extreme strain, are resistant to wear and five times stronger than steel. Vectran protects the tyre against punctures and cuts. It is also more flexible. The Grand Prix 4 Season incorporates Duraskins extreme sidewall reinforcement through its fabric. It is characterised by offering a very high mileage performance, combined with excellent grip in wet and cold conditions. With versions in 23mm, 25mm, 28 mm and 32 mm it is possible to use the Grand Prix 4 Season with different qualities of pavement. A double Vectran improves the protection against rips and punctures, reaching the highest values of the market. Duraskin offers high-tech sidewall protection.
£45.69
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

Similar products

Continental Gran Prix 5000 S Tubeless Foldable Road Tyre 700 x 25 Black / Black
£52.95
Compare 33 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Continental Grand Prix 5000 S Tubeless Ready Folding Road Tyre Black - 700x35
£74.95
Compare 8 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental Continental Grand Prix 5000 TT TR 700x28 - Black 700x28
£66.49
Compare 21 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Continental Continental Grand Prix 5000AS TR 700x35 Black - Black XL Boys
£61.78
Compare 12 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99