Continental Mountain King Ii 29´´ X 2.30 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.30

Used Offers from

Continental Mountain King Ii 29´´ X 2.30 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.30

Cheapest Price
2 working day(s)
£13.99
Delivery from £13.99

Continental MOUNTAIN KING Tyre Mountain Bike MTB Enduro DH - 26" 27.5" 29" Rigid

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.99
Free Delivery

Continental Mountain King III Tyre Rigid - 26/27.5/29"

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.99
Free Delivery

Continental Mountain King MTB 29 Inch Tyre | E-Bike Compatible & Ideal For Full-Suspension Trail Bikes | PureGrip Compound - Exceptionally Good Grip & Durability | 29 x 2.30

In stock
£22.53
Free Delivery

Continental Mountain King MTB 29 Inch Tyre | E-Bike Compatible & Ideal For Full-Suspension Trail Bikes | PureGrip Compound - Exceptionally Good Grip & Durability | 29 x 2.30

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.99
Free Delivery

Continental MOUNTAIN KING 29 x 2.30 MTB Off Road Mountain Bike TYREs TUBEs

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.99
Free Delivery

Continental MOUNTAIN KING 29 x 2.30 MTB Off Road Mountain Bike TYRE

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£22.99
Free Delivery

Continental Mountain King II 29 x 2.3" PureGrip Wired Tyre Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.74
Free Delivery

Continental Mountain King II 29 x 2.3" PureGrip Wired Tyre Black

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Continental MOUNTAIN KING 27.5 x 2.30 MTB Off Road Mountain Bike TYREs TUBEs
Delivery from £6.99
Continental Unisex Adulto Mountain King III 2.3, Nero, 27.5 x 2.3
£22.99
Compare 20 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental Continental Mountain King 26x2.3 / 58-559 Shieldwa - Black 26x2.3
£22.34
Compare 21 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental Mountain King Protection 29x2.3 / 58-6 - Black black 29x2.3
£44.99
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental Continental Mountain King 29x2.3 / 58-622 Shieldwa - Black 29x2.3
£22.52
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Continental Mountain King Ii 29´´ X 2.30 Rigid Mtb Tyre Black 29´´ x 2.30

Cheapest offer

Features:- CONTINENTAL tire ´´Mountain King´´- Wire, 180TPI, black- High adhesion to the substrate thanks to the grip-resistant central and outer studs.- At the Research & Design department of Continental in Korbach, Germany is a permanent search for the solution to an old problem:- The rolling properties of the rubber of a bicycle tire are mainly determined by three different factors: grip, rolling resistance and service life.The dilemma:- Improving one characteristic often comes at the expense of another.- A tire with a lot of grip wears out faster and rolls slower.- But if the tire has to become faster, or has to last longer, this is at the expense of the grip.- A very good compromise has already been reached with the current, highly advanced silica gel-based technology.- However, the engineers were not yet satisfied.- They broke new ground and achieved a breakthrough in the composition of the mixture:- BlackChili compound is the name of the material for the tread,- based on the lat
£13.99
2 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)