Corefix 24 x 120mm Heavy Duty Dot & Dab Wall Fixings - Plasterboard Over Blockwork Wall Plugs & Screws - For TV Wall Bracket, Radiators, Shelving & More - Holds 100kg On 4 Fixings

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£21.00
Free Delivery

Corefix 120 Heavy Duty Dot & Dab Wall Plasterboard Fixing for TVs, Cabinets, Radiators, & Shelving 24 Box

2-3 days
£21.63
Free Delivery

Corefix Connect 120 Dot & Dab Wall Fixing Pack Of 24, Red

3 to 5 days
£21.99
Delivery from £3.95

Corefix 24 x 120mm Heavy Duty Dot & Dab Wall Fixings - Plasterboard Over Blockwork Wall Plugs & Screws - For TV Wall Bracket, Radiators, Shelving & More - Holds 100kg On 4 Fixings

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.00
Free Delivery

Corefix Plasterboard Fixing (Dia)5mm (L)120mm, Pack Of 24

1-3 working days
£22.00
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

TIMCO Corefix 100 Dot & Dab Wall Fixing - 5.0 x 100m - Box of 24m
£18.00
0.75 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.48
Timco Corefix CFX024PT Corefix 120 Dot & Dab Wall Fixing 5.0 X 120 Box 24
£24.19
Compare 3 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
COREFIX 120 DRYLINE Wall Fixing - 24PK | Expansion Fasteners/Hardware, 24 X Qty - CFX024P
£38.51
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Corefix Spike Plasterboard Fixing M5X40Mm 24Pk, Silver
£24.99
Compare 3 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Corefix 24 x 120mm Heavy Duty Dot & Dab Wall Fixings - Plasterboard Over Blockwork Wall Plugs & Screws - For TV Wall Bracket, Radiators, Shelving & More - Holds 100kg On 4 Fixings

Cheapest offer

STEEL CORE FOR HEAVY DUTY USE: Patented design allows for heavy-duty use, these dot & dab plasterboard wall anchors include a steel core for reinforcement to provide a firm, reliable hold. This pack of 24 wall plugs can securely withstand up to 100kg of weight. The steel core transfers load to the solid wall behind plasterboard and prevents the crushing of plasterboard. EASY TO INSTALL: These wall fixings have a simple and easy-to-use 6 step design for your convenience. All you need to install these plasterboard screws is a screwdriver, hammer and drill, providing a no-fuss set-up. Drill your hole to required 120mm depth using 10mm masonry drill bit. Carefully blow dust and debris out of hole. Gently tap plug into hole, then gently tap core into plug. Then simply screw fixture to wall with our corefix screw. OFFERS A SECURE FIX: This kit was specifically designed for plasterboard over blockwork walls. Each wall plug has enough depth to fill the gap between plasterboard and wall to transfer the load to the brick wall behind for a safe and secure hold. Suitable over all types of brick, solid stone and blockwork, including aerated/lightweight blocks. Perfect for hanging heavy items including shelves, cabinets, boilers, radiators, AV equipment & wall mounted TVs. Not recommended for cantilever brackets. INSIDE THE PACK: This pack contains everything you need to mount wall fixtures to dot and dab walls for heavy items (up to 100kg). 24 x 95mm plastic plug length, 24 x 45mm reinforced steel core and 24 x 120mm steel screw (zinc plated for corrosion resistance) COREFIX: Our fixings demonstrate Technical Excellence with a ‘fixing for every application’. The Corefix range offers an unrivalled range of plasterboard fixings, dot & dab wall fixings and universal wall plugs.
£21.00
Unknown
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk