De'Longhi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M, Espresso Coffee Machine with Coffee Grinder, Cold Brew Function, Automatic or Manual Milk Frothing, Intuitive Touch Control, Includes Welcome Set, Metal

DeLonghi La Specialista Maestro Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine EC9455.M Stainless Steel

De'Longhi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M, Espresso Coffee Machine with Coffee Grinder, Cold Brew Function, Automatic or Manual Milk Frothing, Intuitive Touch Control, Includes Welcome Set, Metal

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£519.99
Free Delivery

De'Longhi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M, Espresso Coffee Machine with Coffee Grinder, Cold Brew Function, Automatic or Manual Milk Frothing, Intuitive Touch Control, Includes Welcome Set, Metal

In stock
£615.00
Free Delivery

De'Longhi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M, Espresso Coffee Machine with Coffee Grinder, Cold Brew Function, Automatic or Manual Milk Frothing, Intuitive Touch Control, Includes Welcome Set, Metal

In stock
£669.33
Free Delivery

DeLonghi La Specialista Maestro Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine EC9455.M Stainless Steel

1-2 working days
£699.00
Free Delivery

Delonghi La Specialista Touch Bean To Cup Coffee Machine Ec9455.M One Colour

Unknown
£699.00
Delivery from £3.99

DeLonghi La Specialista Touch Manual Pump Bean to Cup Espresso Machine Silver

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£699.99
Free Delivery

De'Longhi EC9455.M La Specialista Touch Manual Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Silver

2 working days
£699.99
Free Delivery

De'Longhi La Specialista Touch Manual Pump Bean to Cup Espresso

2-3 days
£699.99
Free Delivery

Delonghi La Specialista Touch Manual Pump Bean To Cup Espresso

1-3 working days
£699.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

Dimensions (WxDxH) 345 x 455 x 460 mm
Type Coffee
Pump pressure 15 bar
Dishwasher proof accessories Yes
Fully automatic Coffee

Brand-specific features

Brand specific technologies Coffee Boost Technology

Weight & dimensions

Weight 10.8 kg
Height 400 mm
Depth 367 mm
Width 319 mm

Power

Power 1450 W
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
AC input voltage 220-240 V

Ergonomics

Removable water tank Yes
Detachable swing filter Yes
Detachable filter holder Yes
Coffee filter Yes
Colour display Yes
Display diagonal 8.89 cm (3.5")
Built-in display Yes
Control type Buttons, Touch
Housing material Stainless steel
Removable drip tray Yes
Product colour Stainless steel

Cooking functions & programs

Americano making Yes
Cappuccino making Yes
Espresso making Yes
Coffee making Yes
Number of programs 8
Multi beverage Yes

Performance

Country of origin China
Appliance placement Countertop
Coffee maker type Semi-auto
Two cups at once Yes
Number of temperature settings 4
Adjustable temperature Yes
Hot water system Yes
Milk tank No
Built-in milk frother Yes
Number of grinder settings 15
Built-in grinder Yes
Number of grinders 1 pc(s)
Maximum operating pressure 15 bar
Capacity in cups 2 cups
Reservoir for brewed coffee Cup
Coffee input type Coffee beans
Water tank capacity 1.7 L
Automatic flow stop Yes
Product type Espresso machine

Packaging content

Tamper Yes
Manual Yes

Packaging data

Package width 390 mm
Package depth 481 mm
Package height 480 mm
Package weight 15.2 kg
Package type Box
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Built-in Grinder: Freshly grind with adjustable settings.
• Dual Heating System: Brew and steam simultaneously.
• Custom Drink Options: Tailor beverages to your taste.

Similar products

De’Longhi EC9255.M coffee maker Manual Espresso machine 1.5 L
£399.00
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
De’Longhi Dedica Arte EC9155.MB Semi-auto Espresso machine 2.5 L
£395.00
Compare 3 prices
coffeefriend.co.uk
Free Delivery
De’Longhi EC9155.GR coffee maker Manual Espresso machine 1.5 L
£370.00
Compare 22 prices
appliancecity.co.uk
Free Delivery
DeLonghi La Specialista Arte EC9155.W Espresso Coffee Machine - White
£392.00
Go to shop
coffeefriend.co.uk
Free Delivery
DeLonghi La Specialista Opera EC9555.BK Espresso Coffee Machine - Black
£699.00
Go to shop
coffeefriend.co.uk
Free Delivery
De'Longhi La Specialista Touch EC9455.M, Espresso Coffee Machine with Coffee Grinder, Cold Brew Function, Automatic or Manual Milk Frothing, Intuitive Touch Control, Includes Welcome Set, Metal

Cheapest offer

SENSOR GRINDING TECHNOLOGY: achieve optimal coffee consistency with precision grinding sensors, ensuring a perfect grind texture for your brew every time COLD BREW FUNCTION: unleash the exclusive cold extraction technology for a refreshing Cold Brew in under 5 minutes and choose from more recipes Espresso, Long Black, Coffee, Cold Brew, and Espresso Cool ACTIVE TEMPERATURE CONTROL: experience flawless brewing with constant water temperature maintenance; this system ensures the ideal heat level, delivering the perfect cup of coffee with every brew LATTEART TECHNOLOGY: choose between manual or automatic milk frothing to suit your preference; with Auto LatteArt, effortlessly froth milk to your selected temperature and desired texture, or switch to manual mode for an authentic barista experience INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: dive into the world of professional brewing with our comprehensive welcome set, featuring a 350ml milk jug, a brush for easy maintenance, and two filters (single and double) for versatile brewing options, Weight: 23.809924296 pounds, Manufacturer: De'Longhi
£519.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk