DeWalt DCG418 54v XR Cordless Brushless FLEXVOLT High Power Angle Grinder 125mm 2 x 6ah Li-ion Battery Charger Case

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£449.99
Delivery from £6.95

DeWalt DCG418 54v XR Cordless Brushless FLEXVOLT High Power Angle Grinder 125mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£449.99
Delivery from £6.95

DeWalt DCG418T2 54v 125mm XR FlexVolt High Power Grinder - 2x 6.0ah Tstak Case

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£469.99
Free Delivery

DEWALT 54V XR FLEXVOLT 125MM A/Grinder 2 X 6AH

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£499.99
Free Delivery

DEWALT 54V XR FLEXVOLT 125MM A/Grinder 2 X 6AH

In stock
£499.99
Free Delivery

DEWALT DCG418T2-GB 54V XR FLEXVOLT 125mm High Power Angle Grinder with 2 x 6Ah Batteries, Charger & Case

3 working days
£529.00

DeWalt DCG418T2 54V XR FlexVolt Brushless 125mm Angle Grinder with 2x 6Ah Batter

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£532.86
Free Delivery

DeWalt DCG418 54v XR Cordless Brushless FLEXVOLT High Power Angle Grinder 125mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£537.95
Free Delivery

DeWalt DCG418T2-GB 54V 2x6.0Ah 125mm FlexVolt XR Angle Grinder Kit

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£546.36
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

DeWALT DCG418X2-GB 54V XR FLEXVOLT 125mm Angle Grinder 2x9.0ah Batts
£479.99
Compare 23 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
DEWALT DCG418N XR FlexVolt Grinder 125mm 54V Bare Unit
£168.31
Compare 32 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £39.50
DeWalt DCG418SHDN XR FlexVolt Detect Angle Grinder 125mm 54V Bare Unit
£293.96
Compare 9 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
CashMuch Angle Grinder Guard 5" 125mm, Replacement Part N487790 N458872, for DeWalt DCG414 DCG418 XR 54V Cordless Angle Grinders
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
DeWalt DCG418 54v XR Cordless Brushless FLEXVOLT High Power Angle Grinder 125mm
£596.95
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
DeWalt DCG418 54v XR Cordless Brushless FLEXVOLT High Power Angle Grinder 125mm 2 x 6ah Li-ion Battery Charger Case

Cheapest offer

DeWalt's Flexvolt system has been improved even further with the new Flexvolt High Power range. These brushless 54v cordless tools deliver performance comparable to corded tools, but they run off Flexvolt batteries which are compatible not only with the rest of the 54v Flexvolt range, but also with DeWalt's 18v XR platform, meaning you can power a huge range of tools from just one battery. Features and Benefits • Brushless 54v motor enables improved performance in demanding applications • Electronic Brake stops the wheel quickly when the trigger is disengaged • Electronic Clutch reduces the kickback reaction in the event of a pinch or stall • Mesh screens over air intake vents restrict dust being sucked through the motor • Rubber overmould provides enhanced grip and comfort • Recessed spindle lock design allows max depth of cut and greater protection to button when using in confined spaces • Two position side handle offers greater comfort and control • Flexvolt batteries are compatible
£449.99
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.