DeWalt Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

DeWalt Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit 4.2mm Pack of 1

DeWalt Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

DEWALT DT5043-QZ Extreme 2 HSS-G Metal Drill Bit 4.2 x 75mm - Single

Unknown
£2.92

Dewalt Dt5043-Qz Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit 4.2mm Ol:75mm Wl:43mm Dewdt5043Qz

1-3 working days
£5.55
Delivery from £6.00
DeWalt Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

These DeWalt Extreme Metal Drill Bits are suitable for portable drilling of steel, alloyed and non-alloyed up to 900N/mm². Strong central core with tapered web that greatly reduces breakage and no walk tip for easy positioning on curved surfaces. Features & Benefits • Suitable for portable drilling of steel, alloyed and non-alloyed up to 900N/mm² • An innovative tapered web greatly reduces breakage with a gold ferrous oxide coating preventing overheating for longer bit life • Three flat sides eliminate slipping in the chuck • Permanent size markings located above shank for increased visibility Specifications • Head Type: HSS • Diameter: 4.2mm • Working Length: 43mm • Total Length: 75mm • Pack Quantity: 1
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

DEWALT DEWDT5038QZ DEWALT DT5038QZ Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit 3.0 x 61mm
£4.19
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
DeWalt Extreme HSS-G Metal Drill Bits 6mm Pack of 10
£22.95
Compare 26 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
DeWalt Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit 1.5mm Pack of 2
£2.49
Compare 14 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
DeWalt Extreme HSS-G Metal Drill Bits 2.5mm Pack of 10
£9.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dewalt DT5043QZ 4.2 x 75 mm Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit
£2.99
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49