Digitus DK-1644-050/B Network cable CAT6 S/FTP 5m Blue Hal-free Fl...

Digitus Network Cable DK-1644-050/B - CAT6 S/FTP Shielded, 5m Blue, Cat6A/7 Compatible

Used Offers from

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.58

Digitus LAN Cable Cat 6 - 5 m - S/FTP Shielded - 1 Gbit/s - 250 MHz - PoE++ - AWG 27/7 - LSZH - RJ45 network cable - compatible with Cat6A and Cat7 - Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.69
Delivery from £4.49

Digitus ASSMANN Electronic DK-1644-050/B Cable - blue

Will usually delivered within 13 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.16
Free Delivery

Digitus LAN Cable Cat 6 - 5 m - S/FTP Shielded - 1 Gbit/s - 250 MHz - PoE++ - AWG 27/7 - LSZH - RJ45 network cable - compatible with Cat6A and Cat7 - Blue

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£16.49
Free Delivery

Similar products

Digitus CAT 8.1 S/FTP patch cable. 3 m
£38.81
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Digitus Cat6 Ethernet Cable 305 M Purple
£213.91
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Digitus F/utp Cat6 Reel Network Cable 100 M
£62.66
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery

Cheapest offer

Digitus Network Cable Assemblies RJ45 plug 653233 - Digitus DK-1644-050/B, Digitus DK-1644-050/B is a network cable assembly that exemplifies precision and reliability in data transmission applications. This RJ45 patch cable is categorised under CAT 6 and features a shielded, foiled twisted pair (S/FTP) construction, providing effective protection against electromagnetic interference. Measuring 5.00 metres in length, the cable is designed with a halogen-free jacket which enhances fire safety by reducing toxic emissions in hazardous situations. Its robust design and engineering make it ideal for connecting computers, routers, or switches in high-performance networking environments, ensuring optimal signal integrity and reduced crosstalk. The blue colour of the cable aids in easy identification and organisation within data centres and structured cabling projects. Digitus DK-1644-050/B Network cable CAT6 S/FTP 5m Blue Hal-free Flame-retardant
£4.58
Unknown
Rapidonline.com(UK)