DJI Mic Mini 2 (2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case)

DJI Mic Mini 2 (2 TX 1 RX Charging Case) Wireless Microphone Kit - Grey & Black, Black,Silver/Grey

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£89.00
Free Delivery

DJI Mic Mini 2 (2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case)

Cheapest Price
4-8 working days
£89.00
Delivery from £9.99

DJI Mic Mini 2 Dual Transmitter Set with Charging Case

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£99.00
Free Delivery

DJI Mic Mini 2 (2TX+1RX+Charging Case)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£99.00
Free Delivery
DJI Mic Mini 2 (2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case)

Cheapest offer

The DJI Mic Mini 2, 2 TX + 1 RX + Charging Case, is a compact wireless microphone set for recording two speakers at the same time. Thanks to three voice presets, two levels of noise reduction and 48kHz 24-bit audio, you always capture clear, professional sound. With a total operating time of 48 hours and the integrated charging case, you are always ready to record, whether for vlogs, interviews or live performances.
£89.00
4-8 working days
photospecialist.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin China

Technical details

Compliance certificates CE

Battery

Battery voltage 3.87 V
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Features

Bluetooth frequency band 2.4 - 2.4835 GHz
Bluetooth Yes
Maximum operating distance 400 m

Transmitter

Transmitter type Bodypack transmitter

Receiver

Receiver type Camera mount receiver

Microphone

Equivalent noise level 20 dB
Maximum sound pressure level (1kHz) 120 dB
Microphone direction type Omnidirectional

Packaging content

Number of receivers included 1
Number of transmitters included 2
Cables included Audio (3.5mm), USB
Carrying case Yes
Microphone clip Yes

Weight & dimensions

Transmitter weight 11 g
Transmitter dimensions (WxDxH) 28.04 x 28.58 x 13.52 mm
Receiver weight 17.8 g
Receiver dimensions (WxDxH) 29.61 x 46.5 x 19.32 mm

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

DJI Mic Mini 2 Charging Case (1 TX + 1 Mobile RX)
£25.00
Compare 2 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.99
DJI Mic Mini Multi-Color Windscreens
£16.50
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
DJI Mic Mini 2 (2 TX + 1 Mobile RX + Charging Case)
£69.00
Compare 4 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery
DJI Mic Mini 2 Transmitter
£29.00
Compare 4 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.99
DJI Mic Mini 2 (1 TX + 1 Mobile RX + Charging Case)
£49.00
Compare 5 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.99