Dog coat Ruffwear Swamp Cooler

Ruffwear Swamp Cooler™ Dog Jacket Green S

Used Offers from

Dog coat Ruffwear Swamp Cooler

Cheapest Total Price
1-5 working days
£79.00
Delivery from £16.79

RUFFWEAR Swamp Cooler Vest, Dog Jacket for Hot Weather, SPF 50+, Maximum Coverage, Cooling Cover with Harness/Lead Portal, Sun Protection to Keep Pets Cool, Sage Green (Small, 56-69 cm)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£125.61
Free Delivery

Similar products

Ruffwear - Swamp Cooler Zip Vest - Dog coat size XL, aurora teal
£64.19
64.19 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler Zip in Graphite Gray
£55.00
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler™ Dog Jacket Blue M
£85.46
Compare 3 prices
viovet.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ruffwear Swamp Cooler™ Dog Jacket Grey S
£69.99
Compare 5 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Dog coat Ruffwear Swamp Cooler

Cheapest offer

When shade is scarce and the mercury is high, dogs can rely on Swamp Cooler to help them get outside. Strategic choice of materials and design offer solutions to the challenges of hot-weather exploring. The light-colored fabric reflects solar radiation and provides shade, while wetting the jacket activates our Swamp Cooler™ technology for that refreshing, just-out-of-a-lake feel, also known as nom evaporative cooling. Simply soak it, slip it on your dog and go. When it dries, soak it again to recharge.The Swamp Cooler jacket includes side-release buckles for easy on and off, as well as a leash passage so it can be worn over a harness - completing the essential features to make it our most covering cooling option in the Swamp Cooler™ collection.What's new: We've updated the outer air mesh to improve abrasion resistance and water absorption, and we've developed a new construction that retains more water in high-exposure areas of the jacket for a longer load.UPF 50+ COVERAGEJacket sty....
£79.00
1-5 working days
gallop-store.co.uk