Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/2 - Single string (130 1/2), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Dominant Strings 130 1/2 Aluminium Wound Regular Violin E String

Thomastik Dominant Violin E String 1/2 Size Ball End

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£11.00
Delivery from £2.99

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/2 - Single string (130 1/2), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.00
Delivery from £4.49

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/2 - Single string (130 1/2), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension

£13.55
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/16 (135 1/16-130 1/16, 131 1/16, 132 1/16, 133 1/16) - synthetic core, medium tension
£47.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dominant Strings 130 1/4 Aluminium Wound Regular Violin E String
£10.34
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Dominant Strings 130 1/8 Aluminium Wound Regular Violin E String
£10.75
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dominant Strings 130 3/4 Aluminium Wound Regular Violin E String
£11.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/2 - Single string (130 1/2), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Cheapest offer

Scope of delivery and specification: Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/2 - single string (130 1/2), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension 5.7kg/12.6lbs, string end: ball Globally recognised reference string - Dominant violin strings have been considered a benchmark in sound and playability for decades, favoured by students, orchestral musicians and soloists. Flexible, multi-strand synthetic core - ensures high elasticity, stable tuning, balanced response and insensitivity to fluctuations in humidity. Soft, overtone-rich sound with gut-like warmth - warm timbre, clear projection and a harmonious overtone spectrum for a natural playing feel. Made in Vienna, Austria - for the highest standards in sound, feel and reliability.
£11.00
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.