Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/8 - Single string (130 1/8), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Dominant Strings 130 1/8 Aluminium Wound Regular Violin E String

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/8 - Single string (130 1/8), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.75
Free Delivery

Thomastik Dominant Violin E String 1/8 Size Ball End

21 days
£11.00
Delivery from £3.99

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/8 - Single string (130 1/8), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.24
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/16 (135 1/16-130 1/16, 131 1/16, 132 1/16, 133 1/16) - synthetic core, medium tension
£47.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dominant Strings 130 1/2 Aluminium Wound Regular Violin E String
£11.00
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Dominant Strings 130 1/4 Aluminium Wound Regular Violin E String
£10.34
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Dominant Strings 130 3/4 Aluminium Wound Regular Violin E String
£11.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/8 - Single string (130 1/8), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Cheapest offer

Scope of delivery and specification: Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String E 1/8 - single string (130 1/8), steel core, aluminium wound, medium tension 5.6kg/12.3lbs, string end ball Globally recognised reference string - Dominant violin strings have been considered a benchmark in sound and playability for decades, favoured by students, orchestral musicians and soloists. Flexible, multi-strand synthetic core - ensures high elasticity, stable tuning, balanced response and insensitivity to fluctuations in humidity. Soft, overtone-rich sound with gut-like warmth - warm timbre, clear projection and a harmonious overtone spectrum for a natural playing feel. Made in Vienna, Austria - for the highest standards in sound, feel and reliability.
£10.75
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk