Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String A 1/8 - Single string (131 1/8), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Dominant Strings 131 1/8 Aluminium Wound Violin A String

Thomastik Dominant Violin A String 1/8 Size

Cheapest Total Price
21 days
£15.00
Delivery from £3.99

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String A 1/8 - Single string (131 1/8), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.00
Delivery from £4.49

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String A 1/8 - Single string (131 1/8), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension

£17.78
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/16 (135 1/16-130 1/16, 131 1/16, 132 1/16, 133 1/16) - synthetic core, medium tension
£47.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thomastik Dominant Violin A String 4/4 Size Heavy
£15.00
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Thomastik Dominant Violin A String 1/2 Size
£14.69
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Thomastik Dominant Violin A String 3/4 Size
£15.00
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String A 1/8 - Single string (131 1/8), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension

Cheapest offer

Scope of delivery and specification: Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String A 1/8 - single string (131 1/8), synthetic core, aluminium wound, medium tension 4.1kg/9.0lbs, string end ball Globally recognised reference string - Dominant violin strings have been considered a benchmark in sound and playability for decades, favoured by students, orchestral musicians and soloists. Flexible, multi-strand synthetic core - ensures high elasticity, stable tuning, balanced response and insensitivity to fluctuations in humidity. Soft, overtone-rich sound with gut-like warmth - warm timbre, clear projection and a harmonious overtone spectrum for a natural playing feel. Made in Vienna, Austria - for the highest standards in sound, feel and reliability.
£15.00
amazon.co.uk