Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String G 1/4 - Single string (133 1/4), synthetic core, silver wound, medium tension

Dominant Strings 133 1/4 Silver Wound Violin G String

Thomastik Dominant Violin G String 1/4 Size

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£17.00
Delivery from £3.99

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String G 1/4 - Single string (133 1/4), synthetic core, silver wound, medium tension

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.00
Delivery from £4.49

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String G 1/4 - Single string (133 1/4), synthetic core, silver wound, medium tension

£23.26
Free Delivery
Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String G 1/4 - Single string (133 1/4), synthetic core, silver wound, medium tension

Cheapest offer

Scope of delivery and specification: Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin String G 1/4 - single string (133 1/4), synthetic core, silver wound, medium tension 3.9kg/8.6lbs, string end ball Globally recognised reference string - Dominant violin strings have been considered a benchmark in sound and playability for decades, favoured by students, orchestral musicians and soloists. Flexible, multi-strand synthetic core - ensures high elasticity, stable tuning, balanced response and insensitivity to fluctuations in humidity. Soft, overtone-rich sound with gut-like warmth - warm timbre, clear projection and a harmonious overtone spectrum for a natural playing feel. Made in Vienna, Austria - for the highest standards in sound, feel and reliability.
£17.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Thomastik-Infeld Dominant Violin Strings Set 1/16 (135 1/16-130 1/16, 131 1/16, 132 1/16, 133 1/16) - synthetic core, medium tension
£47.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dominant Strings 133 3/4 Silver Wound Violin G String
£17.00
Compare 3 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £3.99
Dominant Strings 133 1/2 Silver Wound Violin G String
£23.00
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery